Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for June 2018 › Exams

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28
29

GCE pm: Literature in English (Shakespeare and 20C Texts)

30
31
1
2
3
4

IGCSE am: History (Paper 1)

GCE pm: Government and Politics (Governing the UK), Physics (Paper 1)

GCSE pm: Classical Civilisation (Paper 1H)

5

GCE am: German (Paper 1), History of Art (HART 3), Religious Studies (Philosophy of Religion)

IGCSE am: English Language (Paper 1)

GCE pm; Chemistry (Paper 1), Latin (Unseen Translation), Economics (Paper 1)

6

GCE am: Mathematics (FP2), M1

IGCSE am: Spanish (Reading)

GCE pm: History (The Middle East, Church and Medieval History)

7

GCE am: Biology (Biochem, Micro & Gen)

IGCSE am: Mathematics (Paper 2H)

GCSE pm: Classical Civilisation (Unit 2H)

8

GCE am: Latin (Prose Comp.), D&T ((PROD3), Physics (Paper 2), German (Paper 2)

IGCSE pm: History (Paper 2)

Fourth Form German and Spanish Speaking tests

9
10
11

Shell end-of-year exams (until Thursday 14th June)

Fourth Form end-of-year exams (until Saturday 16th June)

GCE am: Religious Studies (Religion and Ethics), Drama and Theatre, P.E. (Paper 1), Spanish (Paper 1)

12

GCE am: Latin (Prose Literature), History of Art (HART 4)

IGCSE am: Spanish (Listening , Writing)

GCE pm: Chemistry (Paper 2), Economics (Paper 2)

13

GCE am: Mathematics (S1)

IGCSE am: Chemistry (Paper 2C)

GCE pm: History (Anglo Saxon England, Britain 1930-1997)

14

GCE am: Physics (Paper 3D), Spanish (Paper 2)

GCE pm: Government and Politics (Governing the USA)

GCSE pm: Classical Civilisation (Unit 3H), D&T (Unit 1)

15

GCE am: Economics (Paper 3), Physical Education (Paper 2)

IGCSE am: Physics (Paper 2P)

GCE pm: Maths (D1, M2),Classical Civilisation (Unit 3D), Latin (Verse Literature), Russian (Written)

16

ABRSM Theory Exams

17
18

GCE am; Biology (General and Pract. Principles), French (Paper 1), Music (Appraising)

GCE pm: Religious Studies (Developments)

19

GCE am: History (Crusades and Crusader States, French Revolution and Napoleon)

GCE pm: Mathematics (C3), Classical Civilisation (Unit 4C)

GCSE pm: Russian (Writing)

20

GCE am: Chemistry (Unified Chemistry), French (Paper 2)

21

GCE pm: Russian (Written Response and Research)

22

GCE am: Mathematics (C4)

23
24
25

GCE am: Mathematics (FP3, S2)

26
27
28
29
30
1
+ Export Events