Loading Events

Events for September 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26
27
28

Rugby Pre-season training Camp (until 31st August)

SMT Strategy Day

HMs, HOYs and HoDs Breakfast

HMs, HOYs and HoDs Meeting

HoDs Meeting

31
1

Hockey Pre-season

Staff Inset

Breakfast available

Rugby v Oxford Harlequins

Hockey Pre-season

Shell Induction Programme begins

Lessons begin (Period 3)

Ad Incipiendum (Quad Houses)

Ad Incipiendum (Field Houses)

IB CAS Induction

New Pupil swim tests

CCF Kit issue

Gallery: Robin Stewart ( (until 19th September)

IB CAS Induction

Segar’s Shell Lunch

Rugby v Abingdon

Hockey v Dean Close

Shell and Fourth Form Disco

Eucharist (last year’s Chapel Choir)

Theme (Warden)

Shells Trip to Youlbury

Field House Upper Sixth Lunch

Heads of Sports Meeting

Warden’s Project Research Seminar Group 1

House Photographs

Heads of Departments Meeting

Rugby Football Union Schools Cup – 1st Round

Hockey v King Edwards VI ISHC

Hockey v Millfield ISHC

Hockey v Cranford House

Squash v Stowe

Science Show: Marty Jopson

Corfe Shell Lunch

Shell Sessions with Counsellors: Sing’s

Shell Sessions with Counsellors: Apsley

Rugby v Marlborough

Hockey v Downe House

Hockey v Lord Wandsworth

Superstars VII

School play rehearsals

Lower Sixth SAT Training

Theatre: The Border

Kendall Shell Lunch

Middle School Assembly

Golf v MCS

Shell Induction ‘SES values and Expectations’

New Staff Induction

Prep School Hockey Tournament

Biology Conference 2019

Golf: Independent Schools Matchplay v Stowe

Rugby v D’Overbroeck’s

Rugby v Kingham Hill

Rugby v St Gregory’s (Argentina)

Jeans for Genes Day

Past Presidents Lunch

Shell Sessions with Counsellors: Cooper Lodge

Rugby v Aylesbury Grammar

Rowing: Chester Long Distance Sculls (until 22nd September)

Hockey v Pangbourne

Longworth 10K

CCF/Life Skills Field Weekend (return 23rd September, 18:00)

Shells to Oxford

Peer Listening Focus Week

Talk: Inspiring People: Lucy Obolensky

Gallery: John Newberry (until 5th October)

Rugby v Radley

Hockey v Headington

Golf v Malvern

Rugby Football Union Schools Cup – 2nd Round

IAPS U11 Girls Hockey Tournament

Netball Pre-Season v Headington

The Friends of St Edward’s Committee Meeting

Field House Fourth Form Pastoral Morning

School Steeplechase (2pm Senior Boys, 2.10pm Senior Girls, 3pm Juniors)

Staff Inset

Family: The Deep Sea Seekers

Sixth Form choices parents briefing

Boarders Return

Apsley Cake Sale

Shell Assembly

Sports Scholar Talk

Hockey v Headington

Golf v Reading Blue Coats

London Universities Talk (UCAS)

Hockey: U16 County

Hockey v Tudor Hall

Shell Sessions with Counsellors: Field House

Hockey v Tudor Hall

Badminton Tournament: Bradfield

Music: Urban Folk Quartet

Theatre: Still No Idea

Tilly’s Shell Lunch

Shell Sessions with Counsellors: Field House

Rugby v MCS

Hockey v Kimbolton

National Sailing School Association: Single Hander Championships

National Sailing School Association: Single Hander Championships

English Schools Fell Running Championships

Eucharist (Yellow Choir)

+ Export Events