Loading Events

Events for November 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Deadline for all HM references

Boarders Return

16+ Music Scholarship Auditions

Heads of Department Meeting

Oxbridge Admissions Tests

Corfe Shell Lunch

Inset: Self-Regulation for beginners

Hockey v Oxford High

Squash v Marlborough

Chamber Choir rehearsal

Avenue Shell Lunch

Friday at Five: Warden’s Recital

Cooper Lodge Shell Parents’ Dinner

Hockey v Marlborough

Rugby v Stowe

Rowing: Pangbourne Head

Tilly’s Big Weekend

School play rehearsal

Ballet Recital warm-up

6th Form Review Week (until 9th November)

16+ Entrance Examinations

Middle School Assembly

Senior Maths Challenge

16+ Entrance Examinations

16+ Sports Scholarship

HoDs Away Day

Community Service Musicians: Music for Youth Prom

Sacristans Training

Hockey v MCS

Hockey v Cranford House

Squash v Radley

13+ Sports Scholarship

Kendall Shell Lunch

Sacristans Training

Hockey v Bradfield

Squash v Abingdon

Rugby v Uppingham

Remembrance Sunday

Brass Band warm-up for Wolvercote parade

CCF and Brass Band to Wolvercote parade

Healthy Choices Week (until 15th November)

Grade Cards: 4th, 5th, L6, U6 (Staff Deadline)

Sixth Form Assembly

Squash v Winchester

Rugby v Reading Blue Coat School

Rugby v Oxford RFC

IGCSE French Trial Speaking Examinations

Cooper Lodge Shell Lunch

Fifth Form Oxbridge Briefing

History of Art trip to Florence (until 18th November)

HOYs with Tutors

French Translation Workshop

Physics Trip to Cern (return Sunday 18th at 18:00)

School play – tech rehearsal (no cast or band)

Rowing: GB Trials

U14 and U16 County netball Tournament

School play Cabaret- tech rehearsal

School play: Cabaret dress rehearsal

Upper Sixth Parents’ evening

Boarders Return

Oxbridge Mock Interview Week

Middle School Assembly

Cabaret Dress rehearsal

IGCSE German and Spanish Trial Speaking Examinations

13+ CE Pre-Assessment

Calendar Scrutiny

IGCSE German and Spanish Trial Speaking Examinations

11+ Entrance Examinations

Prep School U12 Rugby Festival

Hockey v Wellington

Rugby v Oratory

Warden’s Project Review Evening

Friday at Five – Warden’s Recital

Cabaret – Performance

Rugby v Oratory

Rowing: Hampton SBH

Midi Open Morning

Rowing: Wallingford Eights Head

Harriers: Eynsham 10K

School Evensong for Commemoration and Installation of Sacristans (Chamber Choir)

Fifth Form Trial Examinations (until 5th December)

Sixth Form Assembly

Common Room President’s Dinner

Hockey v Oxford High

Squash v Cheltenham Ladies College

Heads of Department Meeting

Moulsford v Winchester House

Warden’s Project Research Seminar

Lower Sixth Form Year Group Meeting

Hockey v Oxford High

Friday at Five – Informal Concert

IB Theatre Collaborative Project Performance

Chapel Choirs: final rehearsal for Sunday

Hockey v Bloxham

Rugby v Malvern College

Rowing: Wycliffe Head

Bagpipers to Radley Bagpiping Day

School Eucharist (no choir)

Chapel Choir (Blue and Chamber) rehearsal

+ Export Events