Loading Events

Events for November 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Boarders Return

Theatre: It’s True, It’s True, It’s True

Gallery: Felicity Gill (until 9th November)

Anatomy coaching course

Anatomy coaching course

Oxbridge Admissions Tests

Shakespeare Workshop for A Level English

Hockey v Tudor Hall

Squash v Abingdon

November Tests – Sixth Form A level – (until 4th November)

Squash v Abingdon

Theatre: WOLF

Shell Parents Academic Seminar

Rugby v St. Benedict’s, Ealing

Rugby v St Paul’s School

Hockey v Marlborough

Oxfordshire Cross Country league

Ballet Recital: Dress Final rehearsal

School play rehearsal

Music: Making Tracks

16+ Entrance Examinations

Mac’s Shell Lunch

Hockey v Oxford High

16+ Entrance Examinations

Coaching Course focus

Rugby Football Union Schools Cup- 4th Round

Badminton v Oxford High

HM Away day

Rugby v Burford

Hockey v MCS

Squash v Radley

13+ Sports Scholarship Assessment

Friday at Five: Informal Concert

Training and reviews for new House Staff 

Rugby v Stowe

Hockey v Bradfield

Rowing: Kingston Small Boat Head

Brass Band warm-up for Wolvercote Parade

CCF and Brass Band to Wolvercote Parade

Service of Remembrance (Yellow and Chamber Choirs)

Peer Listening Focus Week

Grade Cards: 4th, 5th, L6, U6 (Staff Deadline)

Middle School Assembly

Hockey v Headington

Hockey v Cranford House

Squash v Bradfield

Hockey: U15 County

Oxford City Cross Country Championships

Gallery: St Edward’s School (until 26th November)

School play Antigone – tech rehearsal (no cast)

The Friends of St Edward’s Committee Meeting

Leave Weekend

Physics Trip to Cern (return 17th November, 18:00)

Religious Studies Conference

School play Antigone – tech rehearsal (no cast)

Rowing: GB 1st Assessment

School play Antigone- tech rehearsal

School play Antigone- tech/dress rehearsal

Upper Sixth Parents Meeting

Boarders Return

HoYs with Tutors

Sixth Form Assembly

School play Antigone – dress rehearsal

IGCSE MFL Trial Speaking Exams – French

Rugby v Oratory

13+ CE Pre-Assessment

IGCSE MFL Trial Speaking Exams – French

Rugby Football Union Schools Cup – 5th Round

U12 Rugby Festival

Hockey v Stowe

Squash v Cheltenham

Ten Schools Cross Country

Friday at Five – Warden’s Recital

Common Room Social Event

Antigone – Performance

Rugby v Uppingham

Hockey v St Mary’s Ascot

Rowing: Fours Head of the River

Schools Keelboat Racing

Eynsham 10K

Corfe and Kendall Sixth Form choices parent briefing

Warden’s Project Research Seminar Group 2

Shell Assembly

Common Room President’s Dinner

IGCSE MFL Trial Speaking Tests – German & Spanish

Squash v Cheltenham Ladies College

Safe Drive Stay Alive

IGCSE MFL Trial Speaking Tests – German, Spanish & French

Hockey v MCS

Prep Heads Lunch

Squash v Oratory

Badminton v Stowe

Fifth form drama scripted performance exams

Gallery: Jane Duff (until 7th January)

Reports: Shell, 5th (Staff Deadline)

Friday at Five – A Ceremony of Carols (Chamber Choir)

Rugby v Malvern

Hockey v Bloxham

Hockey v Cheltenham

Rowing: Wallingford 4s and 8s Head

Oxfordshire Cross Country League

RYA Schools Match Racing

+ Export Events