« Apr 2019 » loading...
M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5

Filters

Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month

Thursday 25 April
Boys Cricket v RGS High Wycombe – National U17 Cup
Whole school photograph (including all staff) (13:30 - 14:30)
Confirmation Rehearsal (19:00 - 20:00)
Theatre: Keep On Walking Frederico (20:00 - 21:30)
Friday 26 April
Cowell’s House Lower Sixth Lunch (13:00 - 14:00)
Friday at Five: Warden’s Recitals (17:00 - 18:00)
Common Room Social Event (18:15 - 21:00)
Midlands Dinner (19:00 - 22:30)
Orchestra: Dress rehearsal 1 (19:30 - 21:00)
St Edward’s Singers -rehearsal (19:30 - 21:00)
Oakthorpe House Dinner (20:00 - 22:00)
Saturday 27 April
Rowing: GB Juniors April Assessments
Rowing: Birmingham Regatta
Boys Cricket v Rugby
Sailing v Warwick
Girls Tennis v Cheltenham
Senior Boys Tennis v Cheltenham
Boys Athletics v Harrow
Girls Athletics v Marlborough
Midi Open Morning (09:30 - 13:00)
Tilly’s House Reunion (13:30 - 15:30)
Segar’s Upper Sixth Dinner (19:00 - 22:00)
Tilly’s House dinner (19:00 - 22:00)
Kendall Charity Dinner (20:00 - 22:30)
Cowell’s Sixth Form Meal (20:00 - 22:00)
Sunday 28 April
Martyrs Tennis
Rowing: The Junior Sculling Regatta
Boys Cricket: National T20 (1st Round)
Tennis v Martyrs
Sailing: Hoard Shield
Confirmation Service (Chamber Choir) (10:30 - 12:30)
Orchestra: Dress rehearsal 2 (14:00 - 17:00)
Rehearsal: Edinburgh Festival play If It Didn’t Matter (14:00 - 18:00)
Evening Service (19:00 - 20:00)
Orchestral Concert: Film and Pop Classics (20:00 - 21:30)
Monday 29 April
Lower Sixth Mid-Course Exams (IB only)
Sing’s House Lower Sixth Lunch (13:00 - 14:00)
Shell Assembly (14:00 - 14:30)
Shell Work Scrutiny: (Surnames A-J, Quad Houses) (17:30 - 17:50)
Shell Work Scrutiny: (Surnames A-J, Field Houses) (17:40 - 18:20)
Lower Sixth Prefect Training (A, B, C, D, J, K) (19:45 - 20:30)
Lower Sixth Prefect Training (E, F, G, H, M, N) (20:00 - 20:45)
Tuesday 30 April
IGCSE am: German: Listening; Writing
Golf v Radley
Girls Cricket: Oxfordshire U15 Tournament
Girls Squash v Cheltenham
EE Launch (Lower Sixth IB) (08:30 - 13:00)
HoDs Spring Statement (17:30 - 21:00)
Kenneth Grahame Society (19:30 - 21:00)
Monday 1 April
Madrigals Choir rehearsal (06:45 - 07:25)
Monday 1 April
Madrigals Choir rehearsal (06:45 - 07:25)
Madrigals for May Day (07:30 - 07:50)
Monday 1 April
Madrigals for May Day (07:30 - 07:50)
Field House Lower Sixth Lunch (13:00 - 14:00)
Monday 1 April
Field House Lower Sixth Lunch (13:00 - 14:00)
Fifth Form Year Group Meeting (14:00 - 14:30)
Monday 1 April
Fifth Form Year Group Meeting (14:00 - 14:30)
Lower Sixth Careers Supper (18:30 - 19:30)
Monday 1 April
Lower Sixth Careers Supper (18:30 - 19:30)
Dress rehearsal for Deaf Awareness Flash Mob (19:30 - 21:00)
Monday 1 April
Dress rehearsal for Deaf Awareness Flash Mob (19:30 - 21:00)
Fourth Form ‘Memory & Mnemonics’ Elevate Talk (20:00 - 21:00)
Monday 1 April
Fourth Form ‘Memory & Mnemonics’ Elevate Talk (20:00 - 21:00)
A Level M.F.L. Speaking Exams
Monday 1 April
A Level M.F.L. Speaking Exams
Girls Cricket v Wellington
Monday 1 April
A Level M.F.L. Speaking Exams
Girls Cricket v Wellington
Girls Tennis v Rugby
Monday 1 April
A Level M.F.L. Speaking Exams
Girls Cricket v Wellington
Girls Tennis v Rugby
Senior Boys Tennis v Rugby
Monday 1 April
A Level M.F.L. Speaking Exams
Girls Cricket v Wellington
Girls Tennis v Rugby
Senior Boys Tennis v Rugby
Athletics: Achilles Relays
Monday 1 April
A Level M.F.L. Speaking Exams
Girls Cricket v Wellington
Girls Tennis v Rugby
Senior Boys Tennis v Rugby
Athletics: Achilles Relays
Senior Team Photographs (16:45 - 18:45)
Monday 1 April
A Level M.F.L. Speaking Exams
Girls Cricket v Wellington
Girls Tennis v Rugby
Senior Boys Tennis v Rugby
Athletics: Achilles Relays
Senior Team Photographs (16:45 - 18:45)
Electrolyte Theatre Trip (20:00 - 21:00)
Monday 1 April
A Level M.F.L. Speaking Exams
Girls Cricket v Wellington
Girls Tennis v Rugby
Senior Boys Tennis v Rugby
Athletics: Achilles Relays
Senior Team Photographs (16:45 - 18:45)
Electrolyte Theatre Trip (20:00 - 21:00)
Theatre: Electrolyte (20:00 - 21:30)
Tuesday 2 April
A Level M.F.L. Speaking Exams
Girls Cricket v Wellington
Girls Tennis v Rugby
Senior Boys Tennis v Rugby
Athletics: Achilles Relays
Senior Team Photographs (16:45 - 18:45)
Electrolyte Theatre Trip (20:00 - 21:00)
Theatre: Electrolyte (20:00 - 21:30)