« Apr 2017 » loading...
M T W T F S S
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Filters

Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month

Friday 28 April
Cricket v The Rifles (20/20)
LAMDA Exams (09:00 - 17:00)
Concert Band rehearsal for CCF Parade (09:30 - 10:30)
CCF Rehearsal (11:00 - 11:00)
CCF Inspection (12:00 - 13:00)
Target setting: Sh, 4th, L6 (Staff Deadline) (13:00 - 13:00)
L6 Year group meeting (13:45 - 14:10)
GCSE Art Exam (15:30 - 18:45)
Friday at Five: Informal Concert (17:00 - 18:00)
OSE Midlands Dinner (19:00 - 19:00)
Final rehearsal for Orchestral Concert (19:30 - 21:00)
Shell Parents’ Dinner (C) (19:30 - 22:15)
Saturday 29 April
Athletics v Marlborough
Boys’ & Girls’ Tennis v Bloxham
Cricket v KES Southampton; Wellington (CA); Gloucestershire U13 (YA); Wolvercote CC 2XI
A Level French Oral Exams (08:30 - 12:00)
Avenue House Showcase (19:00 - 22:00)
School Prefects and Staff Dinner (19:30 - 19:30)
Segar’s House Upper Sixth Dinner (19:30 - 22:30)
Apsley House Entertains (20:00 - 21:30)
Field House Dinner (20:00 - 22:00)
Sunday 30 April
Family: The Explorer (00:00 - 00:00)
Cricket: National 20/20
Rowing: Wallingford
10 Sports in 10 Hours, for Team Archie (07:00 - 17:00)
Holy Eucharist (Yellow Choir) Preacher: The Revd Tom Shaw (09:30 - 09:30)
GCSE Drama technical rehearsal (10:00 - 17:00)
Voluntary Mocks (11:00 - 13:00)
HSM Rehearsals (11:00 - 16:00)
Final rehearsal for concert (14:00 - 17:00)
Confirmation Trip: Evening Service (17:20 - 21:00)
The Orchestral Concert (20:00 - 21:30)
Monday 1 May
IB pm: Biology (Papers 1 and 2)
Madrigals Choir rehearsal (06:45 - 07:30)
Madrigals sung from Quad rooftop followed by May Day breakfast (07:30 - 07:45)
L6 Lunch (D) (13:00 - 13:00)
Grade cards: 4th, 5th, L6, U6 (Staff deadline) (13:00 - 13:00)
GCSE Drama Performance (19:30 - 21:00)
Tuesday 2 May
IGCSE pm: Foreign Language French (Listening & Writing)
IB am: Biology (Paper 3)
IGCSE am: Geography; Geographical Themes 12
IB pm: Economics (Paper 1)
HMs’ with Tutors (10:30 - 11:00)
L6 Lunch (E) (13:00 - 13:00)
Grade cards: Shell’s (Staff Deadline) (13:00 - 13:00)
Golf v Radley (13:45 - 17:30)
HoDs’ Meeting (17:30 - 17:30)
Theatre: Twelfth Night (17:30 - 23:00)
Confirmation Trip (19:00 - 21:00)
GCSE Drama Performance (19:30 - 21:30)
Prefect Training (C) (20:00 - 21:00)
Wednesday 3 May
IB am: Economics (Paper 2 and 3)
IB pm: English Literature (Paper 1)
HMs’ Meeting (08:30 - 09:30)
GCSE Art Exam (15:50 - 18:45)
Blenheim Society (17:00 - 18:00)
Shell Work Scrutiny: (A-J, Quad Houses) (17:30 - 17:50)
Shell Work Scrutiny: (A-J, Field Houses) (17:40 - 18:20)
GCSE Drama Performance (19:00 - 21:00)
Theatre: Ridiculusmus: Give me your love (20:00 - 20:00)
Apsley House & Mac’s House Curry night (20:45 - 21:30)
Thursday 4 May
IB am: English Literature (Paper 2)
IGCSE am: Foreign Language German (Listening & Writing)
IB pm: Mathematics (Paper 1)
Cricket v Cheltenham
Athletics: Achilles Relays
Girls’ Tennis: Senior House & Tudor Hall
GCSE Art Exam (08:30 - 11:45)
GCSE Drama Exam (08:30 - 15:30)
OX2 Meetings (19:00 - 19:00)
Academic Forum (19:30 - 19:30)
Prefect Training (D) (20:00 - 21:00)
Music: Mor Khabasi (20:00 - 20:00)
Friday 5 May
Festival: National Theatre Connections (until 7th May)
IB am: Mathematics (Paper 2)
IB pm: ESS (Paper 1)
Prep School U12 Cricket trials day
GCSE Art Exam (08:30 - 11:45)
Friends’ Committee Meeting (11:30 - 12:30)
Cowell’s House Parents’ Meeting (12:30 - 12:30)
Leave Weekend (13:00 - 13:00)
Shell Parents’ Meeting (13:00 - 13:00)
Segar’s Prefect Training (Until 6th May 16:00) (15:30 - 00:00)