2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Oxford Lectures: History seminars February 26 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Oxford Lectures: History seminars
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Oxford Lecture in History: Prof Steven Gunn February 26 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Oxford Lecture in History: Prof Steven Gunn
5:00 pm - 10:00 pm IB Theatre – Solo performance: tech rehearsal February 26 @ 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm IB Theatre – Solo performance: tech rehearsal
5:00 pm - 10:00 pm IB Theatre – solo performance: dress rehearsal February 27 @ 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm IB Theatre – solo performance: dress rehearsal
5:00 pm - 8:30 pm Upper Sixth IB Parent Teacher Meetings (earlier times offered to overseas parents) February 27 @ 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm Upper Sixth IB Parent Teacher Meetings (earlier times offered to overseas parents)
8:30 am - 12:00 am Upper Sixth A-level return to lessons February 28 @ 8:30 am - 12:00 am Upper Sixth A-level return to lessons
8:30 am - 4:00 pm Fourth Form Geography Fieldtrip February 28 @ 8:30 am - 4:00 pm Fourth Form Geography Fieldtrip
5:00 pm - 8:30 pm Upper Sixth IB Parent Teacher Meetings (earlier times offered to overseas parents) February 28 @ 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm Upper Sixth IB Parent Teacher Meetings (earlier times offered to overseas parents)
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Philosophy Society: Antony Feltham-White February 29 @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Philosophy Society: Antony Feltham-White
9:00 am - 4:00 pm Learning support assessments March 1 @ 9:00 am - 4:00 pm Learning support assessments
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Politics Society Lecture: Prof Jane Green March 4 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Politics Society Lecture: Prof Jane Green
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Inter-House Maths Challenge March 4 @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Inter-House Maths Challenge
1:00 pm - 1:40 pm Celebratory Academic Lunch: Upper Sixth March 6 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm Celebratory Academic Lunch: Upper Sixth
2024-03-07 Deadline for Fourth and Fifth Form report (tutors) Deadline for Fourth and Fifth Form report (tutors) March 7 Deadline for Fourth and Fifth Form report (tutors)
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Learning support assessments March 8 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Learning support assessments
9:45 am - 10:45 am Lower Sixth Universities Briefing for Parents and Pupils March 8 @ 9:45 am - 10:45 am Lower Sixth Universities Briefing for Parents and Pupils
8:30 am - 4:30 pm Learning Support: Assessments March 11 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm Learning Support: Assessments
5:00 pm - 10:00 pm A-level Theatre Studies – Comp 3 tech rehearsal March 11 @ 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm A-level Theatre Studies – Comp 3 tech rehearsal
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm A level Upper Sixth History Trip to Blackfriars March 12 @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm A level Upper Sixth History Trip to Blackfriars
5:00 pm - 8:30 pm Upper Sixth A level Parent Teacher Meetings (earlier times offered to overseas parents) March 12 @ 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm Upper Sixth A level Parent Teacher Meetings (earlier times offered to overseas parents)
10:00 am - 4:00 pm Learning support assessments March 13 @ 10:00 am - 4:00 pm Learning support assessments
5:00 pm - 8:30 pm Upper Sixth A level Parent Teacher Meetings (earlier times offered to overseas parents) March 13 @ 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm Upper Sixth A level Parent Teacher Meetings (earlier times offered to overseas parents)
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm A-level Theatre Studies – Comp 3 performance 1 March 13 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm A-level Theatre Studies – Comp 3 performance 1
9:20 am - 4:20 pm Lower Sixth “Thriving Minds” Academic Enrichment Trip March 14 @ 9:20 am - 4:20 pm Lower Sixth “Thriving Minds” Academic Enrichment Trip
3:30 pm - 10:15 pm L6 IB Art trip to the Sevenoaks leavers IB exhibition March 14 @ 3:30 pm - 10:15 pm L6 IB Art trip to the Sevenoaks leavers IB exhibition
4:20 pm - 10:30 pm RSC A Midsummer Night’s Dream March 14 @ 4:20 pm - 10:30 pm RSC A Midsummer Night’s Dream
8:30 am - 9:15 am Lower Sixth IB ToK introduction to exhibitions March 15 @ 8:30 am - 9:15 am Lower Sixth IB ToK introduction to exhibitions
9:30 am - 3:00 pm Learning support assessments March 15 @ 9:30 am - 3:00 pm Learning support assessments
2024-03-16 Deadline for Shell, Lower Sixth Grade cards (tutors) Deadline for Shell, Lower Sixth Grade cards (tutors) March 16 Deadline for Shell, Lower Sixth Grade cards (tutors)
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Peak Stuff – Fourth and Fifth Form Drama Trip March 19 @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Peak Stuff – Fourth and Fifth Form Drama Trip
1:00 pm - 1:40 pm Celebratory Academic Lunch: Shell, Fourth and Lower Sixth March 20 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm Celebratory Academic Lunch: Shell, Fourth and Lower Sixth
8:30 am - 4:00 pm SCITT- Hub Training Day (4 visitors) March 21 @ 8:30 am - 4:00 pm SCITT- Hub Training Day (4 visitors)
11:30 am - 1:30 pm UKMT Intermediate Maths Follow-on Round March 21 @ 11:30 am - 1:30 pm UKMT Intermediate Maths Follow-on Round
9:30 am - 2:30 pm Learning support assessments March 22 @ 9:30 am - 2:30 pm Learning support assessments
February 27 @ 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm Upper Sixth IB Parent Teacher Meetings (earlier times offered to overseas parents)
February 28 @ 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm Upper Sixth IB Parent Teacher Meetings (earlier times offered to overseas parents)
March 12 @ 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm Upper Sixth A level Parent Teacher Meetings (earlier times offered to overseas parents)
March 13 @ 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm Upper Sixth A level Parent Teacher Meetings (earlier times offered to overseas parents)