Loading Events

← Back to Events

Old Library

April 2018

Lecture: Reza Pakravan – Extreme Adventuring/Resilience

23rd April 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Find out more »

Lyne Society: Dr Kathryn Tempest: Cicero and His Enemies

24th April 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Find out more »

June 2018

New Staff Induction Day

6th June 2018 @ 11:00 am - 4:00 pm
Find out more »

Sir Antony Beevor – Talk: Arnham: The Battle for the Bridges, 1944

12th June 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Find out more »

EPQ Moderation Day

13th June 2018 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

July 2018

The House Band entertains

2nd July 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Find out more »

Reception for parents and guests

2nd July 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Find out more »

August 2018

HMs, HOYs and HoDs meeting

31st August 2018 @ 8:30 am - 9:15 am
Find out more »

HoDs Meeting

31st August 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Find out more »

September 2018

Inset for peripatetic music staff

6th September 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Find out more »

Meeting for all music award holders

6th September 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 7:30 pm
Find out more »

Theme

9th September 2018 @ 11:00 am - 11:45 am
Find out more »

New Staff Induction

11th September 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Find out more »

Warden’s Project Research Seminar

12th September 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 2:15 pm
Find out more »

FLAs Induction day

13th September 2018 @ 10:30 am - 3:30 pm
Find out more »

Malawi 2019 Presentation to Pupils

14th September 2018 @ 6:10 pm - 6:55 pm
Find out more »

New Staff Induction

25th September 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Find out more »

US University Visit

26th September 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Find out more »

Malawi 2019 Presentation to Parents

30th September 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Find out more »

October 2018

London Universities Talk

2nd October 2018 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Find out more »

Lyne Society

2nd October 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Find out more »

US Universities Seminar

3rd October 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Find out more »

University Sports talk

8th October 2018 @ 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Find out more »

New Staff Induction

9th October 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Find out more »

First Aid Training (New House Staff and refresher training)

16th October 2018 @ 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Find out more »

First Aid Training (New House Staff and refresher training)

17th October 2018 @ 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Find out more »

November 2018

New Staff Induction

6th November 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Find out more »

Midi Open Morning

10th November 2018
Find out more »

Lyne Society

13th November 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Find out more »

Senior Debating Society Final

14th November 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
Find out more »

French Translation Workshop

15th November 2018 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Find out more »

New Staff Induction

20th November 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Find out more »

Midi Open Morning

24th November 2018
Find out more »

Warden’s Project Research Seminar

28th November 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 2:25 pm
Find out more »

December 2018

Midi Open Morning

1st December 2018
Find out more »

Mince pies and drinks for parents

2nd December 2018 @ 4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Find out more »

New Staff Induction

4th December 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Find out more »

The Friends of St Edward’s – Mulled Wine and Mince Pies

8th December 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Find out more »

January 2019

Talk: A Star Future on European Universities

9th January 2019 @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Find out more »

House Challenge (First Round) 19:30 H v F (1) 20:00 E v C (2)

15th January 2019 @ 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Find out more »

Shell Immunisation programme

17th January 2019 @ 8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Find out more »

House Challenge (First Round)19:30 N v M (3) 20:00 K v D (4)

22nd January 2019 @ 7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Find out more »

IB CAS Project: Launch Night

28th January 2019 @ 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Find out more »

13+ All Rounder Scholarship Assessment (until 30th January, 13:30)

29th January 2019
Find out more »

House Challenge (First Round)19:30 G v A (5) 20:00 J v B (6)

29th January 2019 @ 7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Find out more »

Rugby Group Heads of Geography Meeting

31st January 2019 @ 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Find out more »

February 2019

Academic Forum: Angus Forbes, Global Planet Authority

4th February 2019 @ 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Find out more »

Lyne Society lecture

5th February 2019 @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Find out more »

FLA network training day

7th February 2019 @ 10:30 am - 3:00 pm
Find out more »

Dr Yaron Brooks: Entrepreneur and Economist

12th February 2019 @ 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Find out more »

House Challenge (Second Round)19:30 Winners of Match 1 v 3 (a) 20:00 Winners of Match 2 v4 (b)

12th February 2019 @ 7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Find out more »

Junior House Debating competition

14th February 2019 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Find out more »

Graydin coaching course

25th February 2019 @ 8:30 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

Graydin coaching course

26th February 2019 @ 8:30 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

House Challenge (Second Round)19:30 Winners of Match 5 v 6 (c)

26th February 2019 @ 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Find out more »

Junior House Debating competition

28th February 2019 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Find out more »

March 2019

Lyne Society lecture

6th March 2019 @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Find out more »

Midi Open Morning

9th March 2019
Find out more »

House Challenge (Semi-finals)19:30 Winners of (a) v (b) 20:00 Winners of (c) v 1st round hsl

12th March 2019 @ 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Find out more »

House Challenge (Final)

19th March 2019 @ 8:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Find out more »

Warden’s Project Research Seminar Group 3

25th March 2019 @ 1:50 pm - 2:25 pm
Find out more »

OSE Annual Dinner and AGM

30th March 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 10:00 pm
Find out more »

June 2019

MFL IB Training

3rd June 2019 @ 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

MFL IB Training

4th June 2019 @ 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

New Staff Induction

5th June 2019 @ 11:00 am - 4:00 pm
Find out more »

FLA Meeting

13th June 2019 @ 10:30 am - 3:00 pm
Find out more »

Anatomy Coaching Course

17th June 2019 @ 8:30 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

Anatomy Coaching Course

18th June 2019 @ 8:30 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

September 2019

Simeon Society Lunch

4th September 2019 @ 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Find out more »

Meeting for all music award holders

5th September 2019 @ 7:15 pm - 7:30 pm
Find out more »

Sports Scholar Talk

6th September 2019 @ 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Find out more »

Theme (Warden)

8th September 2019 @ 11:00 am - 11:45 am
Find out more »

Warden’s Project Research Seminar Group 1

9th September 2019 @ 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Find out more »

New Staff Induction

17th September 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Find out more »

Geography Lecture: Andrew Goudie, ‘Geomorphological Hazards in Drylands’

25th September 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Find out more »

Sports Scholar Talk

30th September 2019 @ 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Find out more »

October 2019

London Universities Talk (UCAS)

1st October 2019 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Find out more »

New Staff Induction

1st October 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Find out more »

Geography and ESS Lecture: Izzy Bishop, ‘Our Blue Planet: Water is a precious resource but citizen scientists can save it.’

2nd October 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Find out more »

A Star Future (European universities) Talk

2nd October 2019 @ 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Find out more »

Lyne Society, Dr Sean Kingsley: God’s Gold

8th October 2019 @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Find out more »

First Aid Training (new house staff and refresher training)

15th October 2019 @ 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Find out more »

New Staff Induction

15th October 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Find out more »

First Aid Training (new house staff and refresher training)

16th October 2019 @ 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Find out more »

Geography Lecture:  Bill McGuire, ‘Waking the Giant: How Changing Climate triggers Earthquakes, Tsunamis and Volcanoes.’

16th October 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Find out more »

Anatomy coaching course

29th October 2019 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Anatomy coaching course

30th October 2019 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

November 2019

New Staff Induction

5th November 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Find out more »

Segar’s and Jubilee Sixth Form choices parents briefing

10th November 2019 @ 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Find out more »

Fifth Form Oxbridge Briefing

13th November 2019 @ 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Find out more »

Geography and ESS Lecture:Edward Davey OSE, Project Director at World Resources Institute, ‘Given Half a Chance, Ten Ways to Save the World.’

13th November 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Find out more »

Senior Debating Society Final

13th November 2019 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Find out more »

Sports Scholar Talk

18th November 2019 @ 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Find out more »

New Staff Induction

19th November 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Find out more »

Lyne Society, The Revd Richard Smail: ‘maius opus moveo’: why the second half of the Aeneid matters

19th November 2019 @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Find out more »

Geography Lecture:  Patricia Daley, ‘Decolonising Geography’

20th November 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Find out more »

Warden’s Project Research Seminar Group 2

25th November 2019 @ 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Find out more »

Oakthorpe and Segar’s Fourth Form Parents Pastoral Meeting

30th November 2019 @ 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Find out more »

December 2019

Mince pies and drinks for parents

1st December 2019 @ 4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Find out more »

New Staff Induction

3rd December 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Find out more »
+ Export Events

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience. Click here to read our privacy policy.