School Calendar Loading view. Views Navigation Event Views Navigation Month List Month This Month 24/4/2024 April 2024 Select date. Calendar of Events M Mon T Tue W Wed T Thu F Fri S Sat S Sun 0 events, 1 0 events, 1 0 events, 2 0 events, 2 0 events, 3 0 events, 3 1 event, 4 1 event, 4 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Martyrs Golf April 4 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Martyrs Golf 0 events, 5 0 events, 5 0 events, 6 0 events, 6 1 event, 7 1 event, 7 2024-04-07 Rowing J16 and Senior Training Camp, Seville (until Mon 15 Apr) Rowing J16 and Senior Training Camp, Seville (until Mon 15 Apr) April 7 Rowing J16 and Senior Training Camp, Seville (until Mon 15 Apr) 1 event, 8 1 event, 8 9:00 am - 2:00 pm Emmott Foundation – Annual meeting April 8 @ 9:00 am - 2:00 pm Emmott Foundation – Annual meeting 0 events, 9 0 events, 9 2 events, 10 2 events, 10 2024-04-10 Cricket Pre-Season (until Mon 15th) Cricket Pre-Season (until Mon 15th) April 10 Cricket Pre-Season (until Mon 15th) 2024-04-10 Eid Eid April 10 Eid 2 events, 11 2 events, 11 2024-04-11 Cricket v Bromsgrove – Boys U15A, U14A Cricket v Bromsgrove – Boys U15A, U14A April 11 Cricket v Bromsgrove – Boys U15A, U14A 2024-04-11 Tennis Pre Season – Seniors (until 12 April) Tennis Pre Season – Seniors (until 12 April) April 11 Tennis Pre Season – Seniors (until 12 April) 4 events, 12 4 events, 12 2024-04-12 Cricket v Berkhamsted – Boys 1st XI Cricket v Berkhamsted – Boys 1st XI April 12 Cricket v Berkhamsted – Boys 1st XI 2024-04-12 Tennis Pre Season – Seniors (final day) Tennis Pre Season – Seniors (final day) April 12 Tennis Pre Season – Seniors (final day) 2024-04-12 Rowing Shell and J15 Training Camp (until Mon 15 Apr) Rowing Shell and J15 Training Camp (until Mon 15 Apr) April 12 Rowing Shell and J15 Training Camp (until Mon 15 Apr) 2024-04-12 Cricket v Bloxham – Boys U15A, U14A Cricket v Bloxham – Boys U15A, U14A April 12 Cricket v Bloxham – Boys U15A, U14A 4 events, 13 4 events, 13 2024-04-13 Songkran (Thai New Year) Songkran (Thai New Year) April 13 Songkran (Thai New Year) 2024-04-13 Tennis Pre Season – Juniors Tennis Pre Season – Juniors April 13 Tennis Pre Season – Juniors 2024-04-13 Cricket v Hampshire – Boys 1st XI Cricket v Hampshire – Boys 1st XI April 13 Cricket v Hampshire – Boys 1st XI 2024-04-13 Cricket v Bromsgrove – Girls 1st XI Cricket v Bromsgrove – Girls 1st XI April 13 Cricket v Bromsgrove – Girls 1st XI 1 event, 14 1 event, 14 2024-04-14 Cricket v DDB XI – Boys 1st XI Cricket v DDB XI – Boys 1st XI April 14 Cricket v DDB XI – Boys 1st XI 5 events, 15 5 events, 15 2024-04-15 Rowing Shell and J15 Training Camp (final day) Rowing Shell and J15 Training Camp (final day) April 15 Rowing Shell and J15 Training Camp (final day) 2024-04-15 Cricket Pre-Season (final day) Cricket Pre-Season (final day) April 15 Cricket Pre-Season (final day) 2024-04-15 Week B – House Duty Team M Staff Duty Team B Week B – House Duty Team M Staff Duty Team B April 15 Week B – House Duty Team M Staff Duty Team B 2024-04-15 Rowing J16 and Senior Training Camp, Seville (final day) Rowing J16 and Senior Training Camp, Seville (final day) April 15 Rowing J16 and Senior Training Camp, Seville (final day) 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Term Begins: Boarders return by 21:00 April 15 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Term Begins: Boarders return by 21:00 5 events, 16 5 events, 16 8:00 am - 12:00 am Day pupils return 8am April 16 @ 8:00 am - 12:00 am Day pupils return 8am 8:10 am - 8:25 am House Assemblies April 16 @ 8:10 am - 8:25 am House Assemblies 8:30 am - 9:15 am Assembly and Ad Incipiendum April 16 @ 8:30 am - 9:15 am Assembly and Ad Incipiendum + 2 More 4 events, 17 4 events, 17 2024-04-17 Cricket v Farnborough College (T20) – Boys 1st XI Cricket v Farnborough College (T20) – Boys 1st XI April 17 Cricket v Farnborough College (T20) – Boys 1st XI 2024-04-17 Exhibition: What Are You Wearing? Sustainable Fashion (until 4 May) Exhibition: What Are You Wearing? Sustainable Fashion (until 4 May) April 17 Exhibition: What Are You Wearing? Sustainable Fashion (until 4 May) 2:15 pm - 2:40 pm Upper Sixth IB Exam briefing April 17 @ 2:15 pm - 2:40 pm Upper Sixth IB Exam briefing 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Private View: What are you wearing? April 17 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Private View: What are you wearing? 6 events, 18 6 events, 18 2024-04-18 Cricket v Stowe (100 Ball) – Girls 1st XI Cricket v Stowe (100 Ball) – Girls 1st XI April 18 Cricket v Stowe (100 Ball) – Girls 1st XI 8:30 am - 4:00 pm SCITT- Hub Training Day April 18 @ 8:30 am - 4:00 pm SCITT- Hub Training Day 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Trinity music exams April 18 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Trinity music exams 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm Lecture by Dr David Haycock on British WWI artists April 18 @ 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm Lecture by Dr David Haycock on British WWI artists + 2 More 13 events, 19 13 events, 19 2024-04-19 Lower 6th A Level Drama Trip – Rewind Lower 6th A Level Drama Trip – Rewind April 19 Lower 6th A Level Drama Trip – Rewind 8:10 am - 8:25 am Year Group Sub-Wardens’ Assembly: Upper Sixth IB April 19 @ 8:10 am - 8:25 am Year Group Sub-Wardens’ Assembly: Upper Sixth IB 11:30 am - 12:15 pm Time to Read April 19 @ 11:30 am - 12:15 pm Time to Read 11:30 am - 12:15 pm Briefing for all Wellbeing teachers April 19 @ 11:30 am - 12:15 pm Briefing for all Wellbeing teachers + 9 More 16 events, 20 16 events, 20 2024-04-20 Cricket v Marlborough – Boys U16A Cricket v Marlborough – Boys U16A April 20 Cricket v Marlborough – Boys U16A 2024-04-20 Cricket v Rugby – Girls 1st XI, U15A Cricket v Rugby – Girls 1st XI, U15A April 20 Cricket v Rugby – Girls 1st XI, U15A 2024-04-20 Cricket v Marlborough – Boys U16B Cricket v Marlborough – Boys U16B April 20 Cricket v Marlborough – Boys U16B 2024-04-20 Tennis v Bradfield – Boys U18A,B,C,D; U15A Tennis v Bradfield – Boys U18A,B,C,D; U15A April 20 Tennis v Bradfield – Boys U18A,B,C,D; U15A 2024-04-20 Tennis v Downe House – Girls U15A,B,C; U14A,B,C Tennis v Downe House – Girls U15A,B,C; U14A,B,C April 20 Tennis v Downe House – Girls U15A,B,C; U14A,B,C 2024-04-20 Tennis v Downe House – Girls U18A,B,C; U16A,B,C Tennis v Downe House – Girls U18A,B,C; U16A,B,C April 20 Tennis v Downe House – Girls U18A,B,C; U16A,B,C 2024-04-20 Sailing – BSDRA Southern Championship (Firefly) Sailing – BSDRA Southern Championship (Firefly) April 20 Sailing – BSDRA Southern Championship (Firefly) 2024-04-20 Cricket v Rugby – Boys 1st XI, 3rd XI, U14A, U14B, U14C Cricket v Rugby – Boys 1st XI, 3rd XI, U14A, U14B, U14C April 20 Cricket v Rugby – Boys 1st XI, 3rd XI, U14A, U14B, U14C 2024-04-20 Cricket v Rugby – Boys 2nd XI, 4th XI, U15A, U15B, U15C Cricket v Rugby – Boys 2nd XI, 4th XI, U15A, U15B, U15C April 20 Cricket v Rugby – Boys 2nd XI, 4th XI, U15A, U15B, U15C 8:10 am - 8:25 am Year Group Sub-Wardens’ Assembly: Fourth Form April 20 @ 8:10 am - 8:25 am Year Group Sub-Wardens’ Assembly: Fourth Form 9:00 am - 1:30 pm Midi Open Morning April 20 @ 9:00 am - 1:30 pm Midi Open Morning 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Turtle Opera/Autism Project April 20 @ 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Turtle Opera/Autism Project + 4 More 3 events, 21 3 events, 21 2024-04-21 Rowing – GB U19 Trials – Seniors (Invitation Only) Rowing – GB U19 Trials – Seniors (Invitation Only) April 21 Rowing – GB U19 Trials – Seniors (Invitation Only) 8:30 am - 5:00 pm DofE Silver – Canoe Training Day April 21 @ 8:30 am - 5:00 pm DofE Silver – Canoe Training Day 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Cowell’s in Concert April 21 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Cowell’s in Concert 7 events, 22 7 events, 22 2024-04-22 Start of Passover Start of Passover April 22 Start of Passover 2024-04-22 Week A – House Duty Team N Staff Duty Team C Week A – House Duty Team N Staff Duty Team C April 22 Week A – House Duty Team N Staff Duty Team C 8:30 am - 1:00 pm GCSE Ceramics Exam April 22 @ 8:30 am - 1:00 pm GCSE Ceramics Exam 1:30 pm - 2:15 pm Heads of Sport Meeting April 22 @ 1:30 pm - 2:15 pm Heads of Sport Meeting 2:10 pm - 2:40 pm Assembly April 22 @ 2:10 pm - 2:40 pm Assembly + 2 More 7 events, 23 7 events, 23 2024-04-23 St. George’s Day St. George’s Day April 23 St. George’s Day 2024-04-23 Golf v Cheltenham Ladies – First Team Golf v Cheltenham Ladies – First Team April 23 Golf v Cheltenham Ladies – First Team 2024-04-23 Fencing v Radley Fencing v Radley April 23 Fencing v Radley 2024-04-23 Cricket v New Hall School – Boys U17 Cricket v New Hall School – Boys U17 April 23 Cricket v New Hall School – Boys U17 1:50 pm - 2:20 pm Fifth Form Year Group Forum April 23 @ 1:50 pm - 2:20 pm Fifth Form Year Group Forum 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Leavers’ Photos April 23 @ 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Leavers’ Photos 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm Film Screening: Fashion Reimagined April 23 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm Film Screening: Fashion Reimagined 12 events, 24 12 events, 24 8:30 am - 4:30 pm Lower Sixth internal exams (final day) April 24 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm Lower Sixth internal exams (final day) 11:00 am - 11:25 am Chapel Reps meeting April 24 @ 11:00 am - 11:25 am Chapel Reps meeting 11:30 am - 12:15 pm Time to Read April 24 @ 11:30 am - 12:15 pm Time to Read + 9 More 14 events, 25 14 events, 25 2024-04-25 Tennis – Internal Fixture Girls U14/15 Team 2 v Team 3 Division 2 Tennis – Internal Fixture Girls U14/15 Team 2 v Team 3 Division 2 April 25 Tennis – Internal Fixture Girls U14/15 Team 2 v Team 3 Division 2 2024-04-25 Tennis – Cherwell College – Boys U14/15 Division 2 Tennis – Cherwell College – Boys U14/15 Division 2 April 25 Tennis – Cherwell College – Boys U14/15 Division 2 2024-04-25 Cricket v Bradfield – Boys U16B Cricket v Bradfield – Boys U16B April 25 Cricket v Bradfield – Boys U16B 2024-04-25 Tennis v Magdalen College – Senior Boys & Girls A Tennis v Magdalen College – Senior Boys & Girls A April 25 Tennis v Magdalen College – Senior Boys & Girls A 2024-04-25 Cricket v Bradfield – Boys U16C Cricket v Bradfield – Boys U16C April 25 Cricket v Bradfield – Boys U16C 2024-04-25 Cricket – U15 Girls v Oxford High (100 Ball) Cricket – U15 Girls v Oxford High (100 Ball) April 25 Cricket – U15 Girls v Oxford High (100 Ball) 2024-04-25 Athletics – Boys Relay Athletics – Boys Relay April 25 Athletics – Boys Relay 2024-04-25 Tennis v Cranford House – Boys U14, Girls U14, Girls U16 Tennis v Cranford House – Boys U14, Girls U14, Girls U16 April 25 Tennis v Cranford House – Boys U14, Girls U14, Girls U16 2024-04-25 Tennis – Girls U14/U15 Team 1 – National Schools Division 1 – Tudor Hall Tennis – Girls U14/U15 Team 1 – National Schools Division 1 – Tudor Hall April 25 Tennis – Girls U14/U15 Team 1 – National Schools Division 1 – Tudor Hall 1:00 pm - 12:00 am IB Physics HLSL Paper 1&3 April 25 @ 1:00 pm - 12:00 am IB Physics HLSL Paper 1&3 1:00 pm - 12:00 am IB Sports Science HL/SL Paper 1&3 April 25 @ 1:00 pm - 12:00 am IB Sports Science HL/SL Paper 1&3 1:50 pm - 2:20 pm Fourth Form Year Group Forum April 25 @ 1:50 pm - 2:20 pm Fourth Form Year Group Forum + 2 More 16 events, 26 16 events, 26 2024-04-26 National Theatre Connections Festival National Theatre Connections Festival April 26 National Theatre Connections Festival 8:30 am - 5:30 pm ABRSM music exams April 26 @ 8:30 am - 5:30 pm ABRSM music exams 9:00 am - 12:00 am IB Sports Science HL/SL Paper 2 April 26 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 am IB Sports Science HL/SL Paper 2 9:00 am - 12:00 am IB Physics HL/SL Paper 2 April 26 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 am IB Physics HL/SL Paper 2 + 12 More 16 events, 27 16 events, 27 2024-04-27 Athletics v Marlborough – Girls Athletics v Marlborough – Girls April 27 Athletics v Marlborough – Girls 2024-04-27 Cricket v Bradfield – Boys 1st XI, U16A, U14A, U14B, U14C Cricket v Bradfield – Boys 1st XI, U16A, U14A, U14B, U14C April 27 Cricket v Bradfield – Boys 1st XI, U16A, U14A, U14B, U14C 2024-04-27 National Theatre Connections Festival National Theatre Connections Festival April 27 National Theatre Connections Festival 2024-04-27 Cricket v Bradfield – Boys 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI, U15A, U15B, U15C Cricket v Bradfield – Boys 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI, U15A, U15B, U15C April 27 Cricket v Bradfield – Boys 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI, U15A, U15B, U15C 2024-04-27 Tennis v Oratory – Boys 18B, U16A, U15/U14 A, Girls U14A U15/16A Tennis v Oratory – Boys 18B, U16A, U15/U14 A, Girls U14A U15/16A April 27 Tennis v Oratory – Boys 18B, U16A, U15/U14 A, Girls U14A U15/16A 2024-04-27 Cricket v Bradfield – Girls 1st XI Cricket v Bradfield – Girls 1st XI April 27 Cricket v Bradfield – Girls 1st XI 2024-04-27 Cricket v Winchester – Girls U15A Cricket v Winchester – Girls U15A April 27 Cricket v Winchester – Girls U15A 2024-04-27 Cricket v Winchester – Girls Softball Cricket v Winchester – Girls Softball April 27 Cricket v Winchester – Girls Softball 8:10 am - 8:25 am Year Group Sub-Wardens’ Assembly: Upper Sixth A Level April 27 @ 8:10 am - 8:25 am Year Group Sub-Wardens’ Assembly: Upper Sixth A Level 9:00 am - 2:30 pm Main Sixth Form Open Morning 2025 Entry April 27 @ 9:00 am - 2:30 pm Main Sixth Form Open Morning 2025 Entry 10:00 am - 9:00 pm OX2 Collective – festival workshops April 27 @ 10:00 am - 9:00 pm OX2 Collective – festival workshops + 5 More 3 events, 28 3 events, 28 2024-04-28 National Theatre Connections Festival National Theatre Connections Festival April 28 National Theatre Connections Festival 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm MSND rehearsal April 28 @ 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm MSND rehearsal 9:10 pm - 9:45 pm Compline – House L April 28 @ 9:10 pm - 9:45 pm Compline – House L 12 events, 29 12 events, 29 2024-04-29 Week B – House Duty Team A Staff Duty Team D Week B – House Duty Team A Staff Duty Team D April 29 Week B – House Duty Team A Staff Duty Team D 2024-04-29 Sports Award Holder Trip Sports Award Holder Trip April 29 Sports Award Holder Trip 2024-04-29 Summer League Hockey Summer League Hockey April 29 Summer League Hockey 9:00 am - 12:00 am CIE IGCSE Italian Writing April 29 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 am CIE IGCSE Italian Writing 9:00 am - 12:00 am CIE IGCSE Italian Listening April 29 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 am CIE IGCSE Italian Listening 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm Chapel Steering Group April 29 @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm Chapel Steering Group + 6 More 19 events, 30 19 events, 30 2024-04-30 Tennis v Eton – Boys U16 A,B; U15A, U14A Tennis v Eton – Boys U16 A,B; U15A, U14A April 30 Tennis v Eton – Boys U16 A,B; U15A, U14A 2024-04-30 Tennis v SHSK – Girls U18 A,B; U14/15A Tennis v SHSK – Girls U18 A,B; U14/15A April 30 Tennis v SHSK – Girls U18 A,B; U14/15A 2024-04-30 Sport Team Photos Sport Team Photos April 30 Sport Team Photos 2024-04-30 Golf v Malvern – First Team Golf v Malvern – First Team April 30 Golf v Malvern – First Team 2024-04-30 Deadline for Fifth Form Grade cards (teachers) Deadline for Fifth Form Grade cards (teachers) April 30 Deadline for Fifth Form Grade cards (teachers) 8:30 am - 12:30 pm St Nicholas’ Primary: service pizza trip (2 students) April 30 @ 8:30 am - 12:30 pm St Nicholas’ Primary: service pizza trip (2 students) 8:30 am - 9:15 am Oxford Lecture in Maths: L6th IB Workshop April 30 @ 8:30 am - 9:15 am Oxford Lecture in Maths: L6th IB Workshop 8:30 am - 9:15 am Time to Read April 30 @ 8:30 am - 9:15 am Time to Read + 11 More 18 events, 1 18 events, 1 2024-05-01 Mental Health Awareness Month Mental Health Awareness Month May 1 Mental Health Awareness Month 2024-05-01 Cricket – Girls Teddies Tens Cricket – Girls Teddies Tens May 1 Cricket – Girls Teddies Tens 6:45 am - 7:30 am Madrigals Choir rehearsal May 1 @ 6:45 am - 7:30 am Madrigals Choir rehearsal 7:30 am - 7:45 am Madrigals for May Day May 1 @ 7:30 am - 7:45 am Madrigals for May Day 8:00 am - 2:00 pm A Level Art and Textiles Exam May 1 @ 8:00 am - 2:00 pm A Level Art and Textiles Exam + 13 More 21 events, 2 21 events, 2 2024-05-02 Tennis v Headington Girls – Girls U14/U15 Team 2 Division 2 Tennis v Headington Girls – Girls U14/U15 Team 2 Division 2 May 2 Tennis v Headington Girls – Girls U14/U15 Team 2 Division 2 2024-05-02 Cricket v SHSK (T20) 1st XI Girls Cricket v SHSK (T20) 1st XI Girls May 2 Cricket v SHSK (T20) 1st XI Girls 2024-05-02 Tennis v Marlborough – Boys U18 A,B,C,D Tennis v Marlborough – Boys U18 A,B,C,D May 2 Tennis v Marlborough – Boys U18 A,B,C,D 2024-05-02 Cricket v Oxford University (T20) – Boys 1st XI Cricket v Oxford University (T20) – Boys 1st XI May 2 Cricket v Oxford University (T20) – Boys 1st XI 2024-05-02 Tennis v Cheltenham College – Girls U18 A,B,C,D,E Tennis v Cheltenham College – Girls U18 A,B,C,D,E May 2 Tennis v Cheltenham College – Girls U18 A,B,C,D,E 2024-05-02 Tennis v Marlborough – Boys U16A, U15A, U14A Tennis v Marlborough – Boys U16A, U15A, U14A May 2 Tennis v Marlborough – Boys U16A, U15A, U14A 2024-05-02 Athletics – Marlborough – Boys & Girls: Nitro Athletics – Marlborough – Boys & Girls: Nitro May 2 Athletics – Marlborough – Boys & Girls: Nitro 2024-05-02 Tennis v Cheltenham College – Girls U15 A,B,C; U14 A,B,C Tennis v Cheltenham College – Girls U15 A,B,C; U14 A,B,C May 2 Tennis v Cheltenham College – Girls U15 A,B,C; U14 A,B,C 2024-05-02 Cricket v Lord Williams U15A Boys Cricket v Lord Williams U15A Boys May 2 Cricket v Lord Williams U15A Boys 2024-05-02 Tennis v Cherwell School – Girls U14/U15 Team 1 Division 2 Tennis v Cherwell School – Girls U14/U15 Team 1 Division 2 May 2 Tennis v Cherwell School – Girls U14/U15 Team 1 Division 2 2024-05-02 Rowing – Private Fixture v Radley & Hinskey – Shells & J15 Rowing – Private Fixture v Radley & Hinskey – Shells & J15 May 2 Rowing – Private Fixture v Radley & Hinskey – Shells & J15 2024-05-02 Deadline for Fifth Form Grade cards (tutors) Deadline for Fifth Form Grade cards (tutors) May 2 Deadline for Fifth Form Grade cards (tutors) 8:00 am - 2:00 pm A Level Art and Textiles Exam May 2 @ 8:00 am - 2:00 pm A Level Art and Textiles Exam 9:00 am - 12:00 am CIE IGCSE Italian (Reading) May 2 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 am CIE IGCSE Italian (Reading) 9:00 am - 12:00 am IB Maths AA HL/SL Paper 2 May 2 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 am IB Maths AA HL/SL Paper 2 + 6 More 9 events, 3 9 events, 3 8:00 am - 1:30 pm A Level Art and Textiles Exam May 3 @ 8:00 am - 1:30 pm A Level Art and Textiles Exam 8:30 am - 11:59 pm DofE Silver – Canoe Practice Expedition (day 1/3) May 3 @ 8:30 am - 11:59 pm DofE Silver – Canoe Practice Expedition (day 1/3) 10:15 am - 1:05 pm Universities Conference for Lower Sixth Pupils and Parents May 3 @ 10:15 am - 1:05 pm Universities Conference for Lower Sixth Pupils and Parents + 6 More 4 events, 4 4 events, 4 2024-05-04 Sailing – BSDRA Western Championship (Firefly and RS Feva) Sailing – BSDRA Western Championship (Firefly and RS Feva) May 4 Sailing – BSDRA Western Championship (Firefly and RS Feva) 12:01 am - 11:59 pm DofE Silver – Canoe Practice Expedition (day 2/3) May 4 @ 12:01 am - 11:59 pm DofE Silver – Canoe Practice Expedition (day 2/3) 11:00 am - 12:00 pm Family Theatre: The Selfish Giant (11am & 2pm) May 4 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm Family Theatre: The Selfish Giant (11am & 2pm) 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Turtle Opera/Autism Project May 4 @ 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Turtle Opera/Autism Project 4 events, 5 4 events, 5 2024-05-05 Cricket – Wynyard-Gibb Cup Selection Day Cricket – Wynyard-Gibb Cup Selection Day May 5 Cricket – Wynyard-Gibb Cup Selection Day 2024-05-05 Rowing – Wallingford Regatta – Seniors Rowing – Wallingford Regatta – Seniors May 5 Rowing – Wallingford Regatta – Seniors 12:01 am - 6:00 pm DofE Silver – Canoe Practice Expedition (day 3/3) May 5 @ 12:01 am - 6:00 pm DofE Silver – Canoe Practice Expedition (day 3/3) 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Boarders return 6-9pm May 5 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Boarders return 6-9pm There are no events on this day. There are no events on this day. There are no events on this day. April 4 April 4 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Martyrs Golf There are no events on this day. There are no events on this day. April 7 All day Rowing J16 and Senior Training Camp, Seville (until Mon 15 Apr) April 8 April 8 @ 9:00 am - 2:00 pm Emmott Foundation – Annual meeting There are no events on this day. April 10 All day Cricket Pre-Season (until Mon 15th) All day Eid April 11 All day Cricket v Bromsgrove – Boys U15A, U14A All day Tennis Pre Season – Seniors (until 12 April) April 12 All day Cricket v Berkhamsted – Boys 1st XI All day Tennis Pre Season – Seniors (final day) All day Rowing Shell and J15 Training Camp (until Mon 15 Apr) All day Cricket v Bloxham – Boys U15A, U14A April 13 All day Songkran (Thai New Year) All day Tennis Pre Season – Juniors All day Cricket v Hampshire – Boys 1st XI All day Cricket v Bromsgrove – Girls 1st XI April 14 All day Cricket v DDB XI – Boys 1st XI April 15 All day Rowing Shell and J15 Training Camp (final day) All day Cricket Pre-Season (final day) All day Week B – House Duty Team M Staff Duty Team B All day Rowing J16 and Senior Training Camp, Seville (final day) April 15 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Term Begins: Boarders return by 21:00 April 16 April 16 @ 8:00 am - 12:00 am Day pupils return 8am April 16 @ 8:10 am - 8:25 am House Assemblies April 16 @ 8:30 am - 9:15 am Assembly and Ad Incipiendum + 2 More April 17 All day Cricket v Farnborough College (T20) – Boys 1st XI All day Exhibition: What Are You Wearing? Sustainable Fashion (until 4 May) April 17 @ 2:15 pm - 2:40 pm Upper Sixth IB Exam briefing April 17 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Private View: What are you wearing? April 18 All day Cricket v Stowe (100 Ball) – Girls 1st XI April 18 @ 8:30 am - 4:00 pm SCITT- Hub Training Day April 18 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Trinity music exams April 18 @ 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm Lecture by Dr David Haycock on British WWI artists + 2 More April 19 All day Lower 6th A Level Drama Trip – Rewind April 19 @ 8:10 am - 8:25 am Year Group Sub-Wardens’ Assembly: Upper Sixth IB April 19 @ 11:30 am - 12:15 pm Time to Read April 19 @ 11:30 am - 12:15 pm Briefing for all Wellbeing teachers + 9 More April 20 All day Cricket v Marlborough – Boys U16A All day Cricket v Rugby – Girls 1st XI, U15A All day Cricket v Marlborough – Boys U16B All day Tennis v Bradfield – Boys U18A,B,C,D; U15A All day Tennis v Downe House – Girls U15A,B,C; U14A,B,C All day Tennis v Downe House – Girls U18A,B,C; U16A,B,C All day Sailing – BSDRA Southern Championship (Firefly) All day Cricket v Rugby – Boys 1st XI, 3rd XI, U14A, U14B, U14C All day Cricket v Rugby – Boys 2nd XI, 4th XI, U15A, U15B, U15C April 20 @ 8:10 am - 8:25 am Year Group Sub-Wardens’ Assembly: Fourth Form April 20 @ 9:00 am - 1:30 pm Midi Open Morning April 20 @ 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Turtle Opera/Autism Project + 4 More April 21 All day Rowing – GB U19 Trials – Seniors (Invitation Only) April 21 @ 8:30 am - 5:00 pm DofE Silver – Canoe Training Day April 21 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Cowell’s in Concert April 22 All day Start of Passover All day Week A – House Duty Team N Staff Duty Team C April 22 @ 8:30 am - 1:00 pm GCSE Ceramics Exam April 22 @ 1:30 pm - 2:15 pm Heads of Sport Meeting April 22 @ 2:10 pm - 2:40 pm Assembly + 2 More April 23 All day St. George’s Day All day Golf v Cheltenham Ladies – First Team All day Fencing v Radley All day Cricket v New Hall School – Boys U17 April 23 @ 1:50 pm - 2:20 pm Fifth Form Year Group Forum April 23 @ 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Leavers’ Photos April 23 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm Film Screening: Fashion Reimagined April 24 April 24 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm Lower Sixth internal exams (final day) April 24 @ 11:00 am - 11:25 am Chapel Reps meeting April 24 @ 11:30 am - 12:15 pm Time to Read + 9 More April 25 All day Tennis – Internal Fixture Girls U14/15 Team 2 v Team 3 Division 2 All day Tennis – Cherwell College – Boys U14/15 Division 2 All day Cricket v Bradfield – Boys U16B All day Tennis v Magdalen College – Senior Boys & Girls A All day Cricket v Bradfield – Boys U16C All day Cricket – U15 Girls v Oxford High (100 Ball) All day Athletics – Boys Relay All day Tennis v Cranford House – Boys U14, Girls U14, Girls U16 All day Tennis – Girls U14/U15 Team 1 – National Schools Division 1 – Tudor Hall April 25 @ 1:00 pm - 12:00 am IB Physics HLSL Paper 1&3 April 25 @ 1:00 pm - 12:00 am IB Sports Science HL/SL Paper 1&3 April 25 @ 1:50 pm - 2:20 pm Fourth Form Year Group Forum + 2 More April 26 All day National Theatre Connections Festival April 26 @ 8:30 am - 5:30 pm ABRSM music exams April 26 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 am IB Sports Science HL/SL Paper 2 April 26 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 am IB Physics HL/SL Paper 2 + 12 More April 27 All day Athletics v Marlborough – Girls All day Cricket v Bradfield – Boys 1st XI, U16A, U14A, U14B, U14C All day National Theatre Connections Festival All day Cricket v Bradfield – Boys 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI, U15A, U15B, U15C All day Tennis v Oratory – Boys 18B, U16A, U15/U14 A, Girls U14A U15/16A All day Cricket v Bradfield – Girls 1st XI All day Cricket v Winchester – Girls U15A All day Cricket v Winchester – Girls Softball April 27 @ 8:10 am - 8:25 am Year Group Sub-Wardens’ Assembly: Upper Sixth A Level April 27 @ 9:00 am - 2:30 pm Main Sixth Form Open Morning 2025 Entry April 27 @ 10:00 am - 9:00 pm OX2 Collective – festival workshops + 5 More April 28 All day National Theatre Connections Festival April 28 @ 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm MSND rehearsal April 28 @ 9:10 pm - 9:45 pm Compline – House L April 29 All day Week B – House Duty Team A Staff Duty Team D All day Sports Award Holder Trip All day Summer League Hockey April 29 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 am CIE IGCSE Italian Writing April 29 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 am CIE IGCSE Italian Listening April 29 @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm Chapel Steering Group + 6 More April 30 All day Tennis v Eton – Boys U16 A,B; U15A, U14A All day Tennis v SHSK – Girls U18 A,B; U14/15A All day Sport Team Photos All day Golf v Malvern – First Team All day Deadline for Fifth Form Grade cards (teachers) April 30 @ 8:30 am - 12:30 pm St Nicholas’ Primary: service pizza trip (2 students) April 30 @ 8:30 am - 9:15 am Oxford Lecture in Maths: L6th IB Workshop April 30 @ 8:30 am - 9:15 am Time to Read + 11 More May 1 All day Mental Health Awareness Month All day Cricket – Girls Teddies Tens May 1 @ 6:45 am - 7:30 am Madrigals Choir rehearsal May 1 @ 7:30 am - 7:45 am Madrigals for May Day May 1 @ 8:00 am - 2:00 pm A Level Art and Textiles Exam + 13 More May 2 All day Tennis v Headington Girls – Girls U14/U15 Team 2 Division 2 All day Cricket v SHSK (T20) 1st XI Girls All day Tennis v Marlborough – Boys U18 A,B,C,D All day Cricket v Oxford University (T20) – Boys 1st XI All day Tennis v Cheltenham College – Girls U18 A,B,C,D,E All day Tennis v Marlborough – Boys U16A, U15A, U14A All day Athletics – Marlborough – Boys & Girls: Nitro All day Tennis v Cheltenham College – Girls U15 A,B,C; U14 A,B,C All day Cricket v Lord Williams U15A Boys All day Tennis v Cherwell School – Girls U14/U15 Team 1 Division 2 All day Rowing – Private Fixture v Radley & Hinskey – Shells & J15 All day Deadline for Fifth Form Grade cards (tutors) May 2 @ 8:00 am - 2:00 pm A Level Art and Textiles Exam May 2 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 am CIE IGCSE Italian (Reading) May 2 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 am IB Maths AA HL/SL Paper 2 + 6 More May 3 May 3 @ 8:00 am - 1:30 pm A Level Art and Textiles Exam May 3 @ 8:30 am - 11:59 pm DofE Silver – Canoe Practice Expedition (day 1/3) May 3 @ 10:15 am - 1:05 pm Universities Conference for Lower Sixth Pupils and Parents + 6 More May 4 All day Sailing – BSDRA Western Championship (Firefly and RS Feva) May 4 @ 12:01 am - 11:59 pm DofE Silver – Canoe Practice Expedition (day 2/3) May 4 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm Family Theatre: The Selfish Giant (11am & 2pm) May 4 @ 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Turtle Opera/Autism Project May 5 All day Cricket – Wynyard-Gibb Cup Selection Day All day Rowing – Wallingford Regatta – Seniors May 5 @ 12:01 am - 6:00 pm DofE Silver – Canoe Practice Expedition (day 3/3) May 5 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Boarders return 6-9pm Mar This Month May Subscribe to calendar Google Calendar iCalendar Outlook 365 Outlook Live Export .ics file Export Outlook .ics file
2024-04-07 Rowing J16 and Senior Training Camp, Seville (until Mon 15 Apr) Rowing J16 and Senior Training Camp, Seville (until Mon 15 Apr) April 7 Rowing J16 and Senior Training Camp, Seville (until Mon 15 Apr)
9:00 am - 2:00 pm Emmott Foundation – Annual meeting April 8 @ 9:00 am - 2:00 pm Emmott Foundation – Annual meeting
2024-04-10 Cricket Pre-Season (until Mon 15th) Cricket Pre-Season (until Mon 15th) April 10 Cricket Pre-Season (until Mon 15th)
2024-04-11 Cricket v Bromsgrove – Boys U15A, U14A Cricket v Bromsgrove – Boys U15A, U14A April 11 Cricket v Bromsgrove – Boys U15A, U14A
2024-04-11 Tennis Pre Season – Seniors (until 12 April) Tennis Pre Season – Seniors (until 12 April) April 11 Tennis Pre Season – Seniors (until 12 April)
2024-04-12 Cricket v Berkhamsted – Boys 1st XI Cricket v Berkhamsted – Boys 1st XI April 12 Cricket v Berkhamsted – Boys 1st XI
2024-04-12 Tennis Pre Season – Seniors (final day) Tennis Pre Season – Seniors (final day) April 12 Tennis Pre Season – Seniors (final day)
2024-04-12 Rowing Shell and J15 Training Camp (until Mon 15 Apr) Rowing Shell and J15 Training Camp (until Mon 15 Apr) April 12 Rowing Shell and J15 Training Camp (until Mon 15 Apr)
2024-04-12 Cricket v Bloxham – Boys U15A, U14A Cricket v Bloxham – Boys U15A, U14A April 12 Cricket v Bloxham – Boys U15A, U14A
2024-04-13 Tennis Pre Season – Juniors Tennis Pre Season – Juniors April 13 Tennis Pre Season – Juniors
2024-04-13 Cricket v Hampshire – Boys 1st XI Cricket v Hampshire – Boys 1st XI April 13 Cricket v Hampshire – Boys 1st XI
2024-04-13 Cricket v Bromsgrove – Girls 1st XI Cricket v Bromsgrove – Girls 1st XI April 13 Cricket v Bromsgrove – Girls 1st XI
2024-04-14 Cricket v DDB XI – Boys 1st XI Cricket v DDB XI – Boys 1st XI April 14 Cricket v DDB XI – Boys 1st XI
2024-04-15 Rowing Shell and J15 Training Camp (final day) Rowing Shell and J15 Training Camp (final day) April 15 Rowing Shell and J15 Training Camp (final day)
2024-04-15 Cricket Pre-Season (final day) Cricket Pre-Season (final day) April 15 Cricket Pre-Season (final day)
2024-04-15 Week B – House Duty Team M Staff Duty Team B Week B – House Duty Team M Staff Duty Team B April 15 Week B – House Duty Team M Staff Duty Team B
2024-04-15 Rowing J16 and Senior Training Camp, Seville (final day) Rowing J16 and Senior Training Camp, Seville (final day) April 15 Rowing J16 and Senior Training Camp, Seville (final day)
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Term Begins: Boarders return by 21:00 April 15 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Term Begins: Boarders return by 21:00
8:30 am - 9:15 am Assembly and Ad Incipiendum April 16 @ 8:30 am - 9:15 am Assembly and Ad Incipiendum
2024-04-17 Cricket v Farnborough College (T20) – Boys 1st XI Cricket v Farnborough College (T20) – Boys 1st XI April 17 Cricket v Farnborough College (T20) – Boys 1st XI
2024-04-17 Exhibition: What Are You Wearing? Sustainable Fashion (until 4 May) Exhibition: What Are You Wearing? Sustainable Fashion (until 4 May) April 17 Exhibition: What Are You Wearing? Sustainable Fashion (until 4 May)
2:15 pm - 2:40 pm Upper Sixth IB Exam briefing April 17 @ 2:15 pm - 2:40 pm Upper Sixth IB Exam briefing
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Private View: What are you wearing? April 17 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Private View: What are you wearing?
2024-04-18 Cricket v Stowe (100 Ball) – Girls 1st XI Cricket v Stowe (100 Ball) – Girls 1st XI April 18 Cricket v Stowe (100 Ball) – Girls 1st XI
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm Lecture by Dr David Haycock on British WWI artists April 18 @ 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm Lecture by Dr David Haycock on British WWI artists
2024-04-19 Lower 6th A Level Drama Trip – Rewind Lower 6th A Level Drama Trip – Rewind April 19 Lower 6th A Level Drama Trip – Rewind
8:10 am - 8:25 am Year Group Sub-Wardens’ Assembly: Upper Sixth IB April 19 @ 8:10 am - 8:25 am Year Group Sub-Wardens’ Assembly: Upper Sixth IB
11:30 am - 12:15 pm Briefing for all Wellbeing teachers April 19 @ 11:30 am - 12:15 pm Briefing for all Wellbeing teachers
2024-04-20 Cricket v Marlborough – Boys U16A Cricket v Marlborough – Boys U16A April 20 Cricket v Marlborough – Boys U16A
2024-04-20 Cricket v Rugby – Girls 1st XI, U15A Cricket v Rugby – Girls 1st XI, U15A April 20 Cricket v Rugby – Girls 1st XI, U15A
2024-04-20 Cricket v Marlborough – Boys U16B Cricket v Marlborough – Boys U16B April 20 Cricket v Marlborough – Boys U16B
2024-04-20 Tennis v Bradfield – Boys U18A,B,C,D; U15A Tennis v Bradfield – Boys U18A,B,C,D; U15A April 20 Tennis v Bradfield – Boys U18A,B,C,D; U15A
2024-04-20 Tennis v Downe House – Girls U15A,B,C; U14A,B,C Tennis v Downe House – Girls U15A,B,C; U14A,B,C April 20 Tennis v Downe House – Girls U15A,B,C; U14A,B,C
2024-04-20 Tennis v Downe House – Girls U18A,B,C; U16A,B,C Tennis v Downe House – Girls U18A,B,C; U16A,B,C April 20 Tennis v Downe House – Girls U18A,B,C; U16A,B,C
2024-04-20 Sailing – BSDRA Southern Championship (Firefly) Sailing – BSDRA Southern Championship (Firefly) April 20 Sailing – BSDRA Southern Championship (Firefly)
2024-04-20 Cricket v Rugby – Boys 1st XI, 3rd XI, U14A, U14B, U14C Cricket v Rugby – Boys 1st XI, 3rd XI, U14A, U14B, U14C April 20 Cricket v Rugby – Boys 1st XI, 3rd XI, U14A, U14B, U14C
2024-04-20 Cricket v Rugby – Boys 2nd XI, 4th XI, U15A, U15B, U15C Cricket v Rugby – Boys 2nd XI, 4th XI, U15A, U15B, U15C April 20 Cricket v Rugby – Boys 2nd XI, 4th XI, U15A, U15B, U15C
8:10 am - 8:25 am Year Group Sub-Wardens’ Assembly: Fourth Form April 20 @ 8:10 am - 8:25 am Year Group Sub-Wardens’ Assembly: Fourth Form
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Turtle Opera/Autism Project April 20 @ 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Turtle Opera/Autism Project
2024-04-21 Rowing – GB U19 Trials – Seniors (Invitation Only) Rowing – GB U19 Trials – Seniors (Invitation Only) April 21 Rowing – GB U19 Trials – Seniors (Invitation Only)
8:30 am - 5:00 pm DofE Silver – Canoe Training Day April 21 @ 8:30 am - 5:00 pm DofE Silver – Canoe Training Day
2024-04-22 Week A – House Duty Team N Staff Duty Team C Week A – House Duty Team N Staff Duty Team C April 22 Week A – House Duty Team N Staff Duty Team C
2024-04-23 Golf v Cheltenham Ladies – First Team Golf v Cheltenham Ladies – First Team April 23 Golf v Cheltenham Ladies – First Team
2024-04-23 Cricket v New Hall School – Boys U17 Cricket v New Hall School – Boys U17 April 23 Cricket v New Hall School – Boys U17
1:50 pm - 2:20 pm Fifth Form Year Group Forum April 23 @ 1:50 pm - 2:20 pm Fifth Form Year Group Forum
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm Film Screening: Fashion Reimagined April 23 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm Film Screening: Fashion Reimagined
8:30 am - 4:30 pm Lower Sixth internal exams (final day) April 24 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm Lower Sixth internal exams (final day)
2024-04-25 Tennis – Internal Fixture Girls U14/15 Team 2 v Team 3 Division 2 Tennis – Internal Fixture Girls U14/15 Team 2 v Team 3 Division 2 April 25 Tennis – Internal Fixture Girls U14/15 Team 2 v Team 3 Division 2
2024-04-25 Tennis – Cherwell College – Boys U14/15 Division 2 Tennis – Cherwell College – Boys U14/15 Division 2 April 25 Tennis – Cherwell College – Boys U14/15 Division 2
2024-04-25 Cricket v Bradfield – Boys U16B Cricket v Bradfield – Boys U16B April 25 Cricket v Bradfield – Boys U16B
2024-04-25 Tennis v Magdalen College – Senior Boys & Girls A Tennis v Magdalen College – Senior Boys & Girls A April 25 Tennis v Magdalen College – Senior Boys & Girls A
2024-04-25 Cricket v Bradfield – Boys U16C Cricket v Bradfield – Boys U16C April 25 Cricket v Bradfield – Boys U16C
2024-04-25 Cricket – U15 Girls v Oxford High (100 Ball) Cricket – U15 Girls v Oxford High (100 Ball) April 25 Cricket – U15 Girls v Oxford High (100 Ball)
2024-04-25 Tennis v Cranford House – Boys U14, Girls U14, Girls U16 Tennis v Cranford House – Boys U14, Girls U14, Girls U16 April 25 Tennis v Cranford House – Boys U14, Girls U14, Girls U16
2024-04-25 Tennis – Girls U14/U15 Team 1 – National Schools Division 1 – Tudor Hall Tennis – Girls U14/U15 Team 1 – National Schools Division 1 – Tudor Hall April 25 Tennis – Girls U14/U15 Team 1 – National Schools Division 1 – Tudor Hall
1:00 pm - 12:00 am IB Sports Science HL/SL Paper 1&3 April 25 @ 1:00 pm - 12:00 am IB Sports Science HL/SL Paper 1&3
1:50 pm - 2:20 pm Fourth Form Year Group Forum April 25 @ 1:50 pm - 2:20 pm Fourth Form Year Group Forum
2024-04-26 National Theatre Connections Festival National Theatre Connections Festival April 26 National Theatre Connections Festival
9:00 am - 12:00 am IB Sports Science HL/SL Paper 2 April 26 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 am IB Sports Science HL/SL Paper 2
2024-04-27 Athletics v Marlborough – Girls Athletics v Marlborough – Girls April 27 Athletics v Marlborough – Girls
2024-04-27 Cricket v Bradfield – Boys 1st XI, U16A, U14A, U14B, U14C Cricket v Bradfield – Boys 1st XI, U16A, U14A, U14B, U14C April 27 Cricket v Bradfield – Boys 1st XI, U16A, U14A, U14B, U14C
2024-04-27 National Theatre Connections Festival National Theatre Connections Festival April 27 National Theatre Connections Festival
2024-04-27 Cricket v Bradfield – Boys 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI, U15A, U15B, U15C Cricket v Bradfield – Boys 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI, U15A, U15B, U15C April 27 Cricket v Bradfield – Boys 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI, U15A, U15B, U15C
2024-04-27 Tennis v Oratory – Boys 18B, U16A, U15/U14 A, Girls U14A U15/16A Tennis v Oratory – Boys 18B, U16A, U15/U14 A, Girls U14A U15/16A April 27 Tennis v Oratory – Boys 18B, U16A, U15/U14 A, Girls U14A U15/16A
2024-04-27 Cricket v Bradfield – Girls 1st XI Cricket v Bradfield – Girls 1st XI April 27 Cricket v Bradfield – Girls 1st XI
2024-04-27 Cricket v Winchester – Girls U15A Cricket v Winchester – Girls U15A April 27 Cricket v Winchester – Girls U15A
2024-04-27 Cricket v Winchester – Girls Softball Cricket v Winchester – Girls Softball April 27 Cricket v Winchester – Girls Softball
8:10 am - 8:25 am Year Group Sub-Wardens’ Assembly: Upper Sixth A Level April 27 @ 8:10 am - 8:25 am Year Group Sub-Wardens’ Assembly: Upper Sixth A Level
9:00 am - 2:30 pm Main Sixth Form Open Morning 2025 Entry April 27 @ 9:00 am - 2:30 pm Main Sixth Form Open Morning 2025 Entry
10:00 am - 9:00 pm OX2 Collective – festival workshops April 27 @ 10:00 am - 9:00 pm OX2 Collective – festival workshops
2024-04-28 National Theatre Connections Festival National Theatre Connections Festival April 28 National Theatre Connections Festival
2024-04-29 Week B – House Duty Team A Staff Duty Team D Week B – House Duty Team A Staff Duty Team D April 29 Week B – House Duty Team A Staff Duty Team D
9:00 am - 12:00 am CIE IGCSE Italian Listening April 29 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 am CIE IGCSE Italian Listening
2024-04-30 Tennis v Eton – Boys U16 A,B; U15A, U14A Tennis v Eton – Boys U16 A,B; U15A, U14A April 30 Tennis v Eton – Boys U16 A,B; U15A, U14A
2024-04-30 Tennis v SHSK – Girls U18 A,B; U14/15A Tennis v SHSK – Girls U18 A,B; U14/15A April 30 Tennis v SHSK – Girls U18 A,B; U14/15A
2024-04-30 Golf v Malvern – First Team Golf v Malvern – First Team April 30 Golf v Malvern – First Team
2024-04-30 Deadline for Fifth Form Grade cards (teachers) Deadline for Fifth Form Grade cards (teachers) April 30 Deadline for Fifth Form Grade cards (teachers)
8:30 am - 12:30 pm St Nicholas’ Primary: service pizza trip (2 students) April 30 @ 8:30 am - 12:30 pm St Nicholas’ Primary: service pizza trip (2 students)
8:30 am - 9:15 am Oxford Lecture in Maths: L6th IB Workshop April 30 @ 8:30 am - 9:15 am Oxford Lecture in Maths: L6th IB Workshop
2024-05-01 Mental Health Awareness Month Mental Health Awareness Month May 1 Mental Health Awareness Month
2024-05-01 Cricket – Girls Teddies Tens Cricket – Girls Teddies Tens May 1 Cricket – Girls Teddies Tens
8:00 am - 2:00 pm A Level Art and Textiles Exam May 1 @ 8:00 am - 2:00 pm A Level Art and Textiles Exam
2024-05-02 Tennis v Headington Girls – Girls U14/U15 Team 2 Division 2 Tennis v Headington Girls – Girls U14/U15 Team 2 Division 2 May 2 Tennis v Headington Girls – Girls U14/U15 Team 2 Division 2
2024-05-02 Cricket v SHSK (T20) 1st XI Girls Cricket v SHSK (T20) 1st XI Girls May 2 Cricket v SHSK (T20) 1st XI Girls
2024-05-02 Tennis v Marlborough – Boys U18 A,B,C,D Tennis v Marlborough – Boys U18 A,B,C,D May 2 Tennis v Marlborough – Boys U18 A,B,C,D
2024-05-02 Cricket v Oxford University (T20) – Boys 1st XI Cricket v Oxford University (T20) – Boys 1st XI May 2 Cricket v Oxford University (T20) – Boys 1st XI
2024-05-02 Tennis v Cheltenham College – Girls U18 A,B,C,D,E Tennis v Cheltenham College – Girls U18 A,B,C,D,E May 2 Tennis v Cheltenham College – Girls U18 A,B,C,D,E
2024-05-02 Tennis v Marlborough – Boys U16A, U15A, U14A Tennis v Marlborough – Boys U16A, U15A, U14A May 2 Tennis v Marlborough – Boys U16A, U15A, U14A
2024-05-02 Athletics – Marlborough – Boys & Girls: Nitro Athletics – Marlborough – Boys & Girls: Nitro May 2 Athletics – Marlborough – Boys & Girls: Nitro
2024-05-02 Tennis v Cheltenham College – Girls U15 A,B,C; U14 A,B,C Tennis v Cheltenham College – Girls U15 A,B,C; U14 A,B,C May 2 Tennis v Cheltenham College – Girls U15 A,B,C; U14 A,B,C
2024-05-02 Cricket v Lord Williams U15A Boys Cricket v Lord Williams U15A Boys May 2 Cricket v Lord Williams U15A Boys
2024-05-02 Tennis v Cherwell School – Girls U14/U15 Team 1 Division 2 Tennis v Cherwell School – Girls U14/U15 Team 1 Division 2 May 2 Tennis v Cherwell School – Girls U14/U15 Team 1 Division 2
2024-05-02 Rowing – Private Fixture v Radley & Hinskey – Shells & J15 Rowing – Private Fixture v Radley & Hinskey – Shells & J15 May 2 Rowing – Private Fixture v Radley & Hinskey – Shells & J15
2024-05-02 Deadline for Fifth Form Grade cards (tutors) Deadline for Fifth Form Grade cards (tutors) May 2 Deadline for Fifth Form Grade cards (tutors)
8:00 am - 2:00 pm A Level Art and Textiles Exam May 2 @ 8:00 am - 2:00 pm A Level Art and Textiles Exam
9:00 am - 12:00 am CIE IGCSE Italian (Reading) May 2 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 am CIE IGCSE Italian (Reading)
8:00 am - 1:30 pm A Level Art and Textiles Exam May 3 @ 8:00 am - 1:30 pm A Level Art and Textiles Exam
8:30 am - 11:59 pm DofE Silver – Canoe Practice Expedition (day 1/3) May 3 @ 8:30 am - 11:59 pm DofE Silver – Canoe Practice Expedition (day 1/3)
10:15 am - 1:05 pm Universities Conference for Lower Sixth Pupils and Parents May 3 @ 10:15 am - 1:05 pm Universities Conference for Lower Sixth Pupils and Parents
2024-05-04 Sailing – BSDRA Western Championship (Firefly and RS Feva) Sailing – BSDRA Western Championship (Firefly and RS Feva) May 4 Sailing – BSDRA Western Championship (Firefly and RS Feva)
12:01 am - 11:59 pm DofE Silver – Canoe Practice Expedition (day 2/3) May 4 @ 12:01 am - 11:59 pm DofE Silver – Canoe Practice Expedition (day 2/3)
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Family Theatre: The Selfish Giant (11am & 2pm) May 4 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm Family Theatre: The Selfish Giant (11am & 2pm)
2024-05-05 Cricket – Wynyard-Gibb Cup Selection Day Cricket – Wynyard-Gibb Cup Selection Day May 5 Cricket – Wynyard-Gibb Cup Selection Day
2024-05-05 Rowing – Wallingford Regatta – Seniors Rowing – Wallingford Regatta – Seniors May 5 Rowing – Wallingford Regatta – Seniors
12:01 am - 6:00 pm DofE Silver – Canoe Practice Expedition (day 3/3) May 5 @ 12:01 am - 6:00 pm DofE Silver – Canoe Practice Expedition (day 3/3)