School Calendar Loading view. Views Navigation Event Views Navigation Month List Month This Month 29/3/2024 March 2024 Select date. Calendar of Events M Mon T Tue W Wed T Thu F Fri S Sat S Sun 9 events, 26 9 events, 26 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Autumn 1st teams sports lunch February 26 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Autumn 1st teams sports lunch 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Oxford Lectures: History seminars February 26 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Oxford Lectures: History seminars 2:10 pm - 2:40 pm Assembly February 26 @ 2:10 pm - 2:40 pm Assembly + 6 More 9 events, 27 9 events, 27 2024-02-27 Upper Sixth A-level trial exams – final day Upper Sixth A-level trial exams – final day February 27 Upper Sixth A-level trial exams – final day 2024-02-27 Badminton Mixed Senior v d’Overbroeck’s Badminton Mixed Senior v d’Overbroeck’s February 27 Badminton Mixed Senior v d’Overbroeck’s 2024-02-27 Squash v Summerfields Squash v Summerfields February 27 Squash v Summerfields 11:00 am - 4:00 pm Sport Teams Photos February 27 @ 11:00 am - 4:00 pm Sport Teams Photos 11:30 am - 12:15 pm Time to Read February 27 @ 11:30 am - 12:15 pm Time to Read 1:50 pm - 2:20 pm Fifth Form Year Group Forum February 27 @ 1:50 pm - 2:20 pm Fifth Form Year Group Forum + 3 More 13 events, 28 13 events, 28 2024-02-28 Netball v Cokethorpe 1st, 2nd VII, U14A Netball v Cokethorpe 1st, 2nd VII, U14A February 28 Netball v Cokethorpe 1st, 2nd VII, U14A 2024-02-28 Prep School Hockey Tournament Prep School Hockey Tournament February 28 Prep School Hockey Tournament 8:30 am - 12:00 am Upper Sixth A-level return to lessons February 28 @ 8:30 am - 12:00 am Upper Sixth A-level return to lessons 8:30 am - 4:00 pm Fourth Form Geography Fieldtrip February 28 @ 8:30 am - 4:00 pm Fourth Form Geography Fieldtrip 1:00 pm - 4:15 pm U11 Football festival February 28 @ 1:00 pm - 4:15 pm U11 Football festival + 8 More 9 events, 29 9 events, 29 2024-02-29 Hockey v Cranford – Junior A, Junior B Hockey v Cranford – Junior A, Junior B February 29 Hockey v Cranford – Junior A, Junior B 2024-02-29 Cricket – Indoor Finals day – Girls U15A, U15B Cricket – Indoor Finals day – Girls U15A, U15B February 29 Cricket – Indoor Finals day – Girls U15A, U15B 8:00 am - 5:45 pm 13+ Academic Scholarship – Day 1 February 29 @ 8:00 am - 5:45 pm 13+ Academic Scholarship – Day 1 12:15 pm - 6:00 pm Fido May Clay Pigeon Shooting Competition February 29 @ 12:15 pm - 6:00 pm Fido May Clay Pigeon Shooting Competition 1:50 pm - 2:20 pm Lower Sixth Year Group Forum February 29 @ 1:50 pm - 2:20 pm Lower Sixth Year Group Forum + 4 More 10 events, 1 10 events, 1 2024-03-01 Women’s History Month Women’s History Month March 1 Women’s History Month 2024-03-01 St. David’s Day St. David’s Day March 1 St. David’s Day 8:00 am - 1:30 pm 13+ Academic Scholarship Day 2 March 1 @ 8:00 am - 1:30 pm 13+ Academic Scholarship Day 2 8:10 am - 8:25 am Lower Sixth Sub-Wardens’ Assembly March 1 @ 8:10 am - 8:25 am Lower Sixth Sub-Wardens’ Assembly 9:00 am - 4:00 pm Learning support assessments March 1 @ 9:00 am - 4:00 pm Learning support assessments + 5 More 15 events, 2 15 events, 2 2024-03-02 Netball v Bedford Modern – U16A, U16B, 3rd, 4th VII Netball v Bedford Modern – U16A, U16B, 3rd, 4th VII March 2 Netball v Bedford Modern – U16A, U16B, 3rd, 4th VII 2024-03-02 Squash v Cheltenham College Squash v Cheltenham College March 2 Squash v Cheltenham College 2024-03-02 Netball v Lord Wandsworth – 1st, 2nd VII Netball v Lord Wandsworth – 1st, 2nd VII March 2 Netball v Lord Wandsworth – 1st, 2nd VII 2024-03-02 Netball v Bedford Modern – U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D, U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D Netball v Bedford Modern – U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D, U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D March 2 Netball v Bedford Modern – U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D, U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D 2024-03-02 Football Boys v Oratory – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th XI Football Boys v Oratory – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th XI March 2 Football Boys v Oratory – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th XI 2024-03-02 Badminton Girls Senior v Downe House Badminton Girls Senior v Downe House March 2 Badminton Girls Senior v Downe House 2024-03-02 Football Boys v Oratory – U16A, U16B, U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B Football Boys v Oratory – U16A, U16B, U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B March 2 Football Boys v Oratory – U16A, U16B, U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B 2024-03-02 Football Girls v Charterhouse Tournament – 1st, 2nd XI Football Girls v Charterhouse Tournament – 1st, 2nd XI March 2 Football Girls v Charterhouse Tournament – 1st, 2nd XI 2024-03-02 Hockey v Haileybury – 1st, 2nd XI Hockey v Haileybury – 1st, 2nd XI March 2 Hockey v Haileybury – 1st, 2nd XI 2024-03-02 Hockey v Haileybury – Junior A, Junior B Hockey v Haileybury – Junior A, Junior B March 2 Hockey v Haileybury – Junior A, Junior B 9:00 am - 1:30 pm Midi Open Morning March 2 @ 9:00 am - 1:30 pm Midi Open Morning 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Weekend Activities: Trampolining March 2 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Weekend Activities: Trampolining 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm Cowell’s House Dinner March 2 @ 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm Cowell’s House Dinner + 2 More 6 events, 3 6 events, 3 2024-03-03 Rugby – 7’s Tournament v Stowe School Rugby – 7’s Tournament v Stowe School March 3 Rugby – 7’s Tournament v Stowe School 2024-03-03 Stage get-out Stage get-out March 3 Stage get-out 8:00 am - 11:55 pm CCF and Life Skills Field Weekend (Day 1) March 3 @ 8:00 am - 11:55 pm CCF and Life Skills Field Weekend (Day 1) 10:00 am - 12:00 pm SAT Preparation Course March 3 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm SAT Preparation Course 10:15 am - 4:15 pm LIfe Skills – First Aid Course March 3 @ 10:15 am - 4:15 pm LIfe Skills – First Aid Course + 1 More 12 events, 4 12 events, 4 2024-03-04 Week A – House Duty Team J Staff Duty Team D Week A – House Duty Team J Staff Duty Team D March 4 Week A – House Duty Team J Staff Duty Team D 12:00 am - 6:00 pm CCF and Life Skills Field Weekend (Day 2) March 4 @ 12:00 am - 6:00 pm CCF and Life Skills Field Weekend (Day 2) 8:30 am - 10:00 am Lifeskills presentation lecture March 4 @ 8:30 am - 10:00 am Lifeskills presentation lecture 10:15 am - 1:00 pm Lifeskills activity session March 4 @ 10:15 am - 1:00 pm Lifeskills activity session + 8 More 8 events, 5 8 events, 5 2024-03-05 Badminton Senior Mixed v Oratory Badminton Senior Mixed v Oratory March 5 Badminton Senior Mixed v Oratory 11:30 am - 12:15 pm Time to Read March 5 @ 11:30 am - 12:15 pm Time to Read 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm Calendar Scrutiny meeting March 5 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm Calendar Scrutiny meeting 1:50 pm - 2:20 pm Upper Sixth Year Group Forum March 5 @ 1:50 pm - 2:20 pm Upper Sixth Year Group Forum + 4 More 12 events, 6 12 events, 6 2024-03-06 Rugby v Surrey 7s – U18 Boys Rugby v Surrey 7s – U18 Boys March 6 Rugby v Surrey 7s – U18 Boys 2024-03-06 Harry Potter quiz set-up Harry Potter quiz set-up March 6 Harry Potter quiz set-up 11:00 am - 2:30 pm Theatre: The Bar at the Edge of Time (11:00 & 13:30) March 6 @ 11:00 am - 2:30 pm Theatre: The Bar at the Edge of Time (11:00 & 13:30) 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm Celebratory Academic Lunch: Upper Sixth March 6 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm Celebratory Academic Lunch: Upper Sixth 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm Service for Gail Benson March 6 @ 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm Service for Gail Benson + 7 More 14 events, 7 14 events, 7 2024-03-07 Football Girls v Bradfield – 1st, 2nd XI Football Girls v Bradfield – 1st, 2nd XI March 7 Football Girls v Bradfield – 1st, 2nd XI 2024-03-07 Football Boys v Marlborough – U16A, U16B, U15A, U15B Football Boys v Marlborough – U16A, U16B, U15A, U15B March 7 Football Boys v Marlborough – U16A, U16B, U15A, U15B 2024-03-07 St Edward’s IB Art: Emergence (until 22 March) St Edward’s IB Art: Emergence (until 22 March) March 7 St Edward’s IB Art: Emergence (until 22 March) 2024-03-07 Deadline for Fourth and Fifth Form report (tutors) Deadline for Fourth and Fifth Form report (tutors) March 7 Deadline for Fourth and Fifth Form report (tutors) 2024-03-07 World Book Day World Book Day March 7 World Book Day 2024-03-07 Football Boys v Marlborough – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th XI Football Boys v Marlborough – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th XI March 7 Football Boys v Marlborough – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th XI 2024-03-07 Netball v Rugby – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th VII Netball v Rugby – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th VII March 7 Netball v Rugby – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th VII 2024-03-07 Hockey v Radley – 1st, 2nd XI Hockey v Radley – 1st, 2nd XI March 7 Hockey v Radley – 1st, 2nd XI 2024-03-07 Netball v Rugby – U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D, U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D Netball v Rugby – U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D, U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D March 7 Netball v Rugby – U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D, U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D 2024-03-07 Hockey v Radley – 3rd XI, Junior A, Junior B Hockey v Radley – 3rd XI, Junior A, Junior B March 7 Hockey v Radley – 3rd XI, Junior A, Junior B 11:00 am - 2:30 pm Theatre: The Bar at the Edge of Time (11:00 & 13:30) March 7 @ 11:00 am - 2:30 pm Theatre: The Bar at the Edge of Time (11:00 & 13:30) 3:45 pm - 6:30 pm Oxford nature recovery workshop (Oxford Schools Sustainability Network) March 7 @ 3:45 pm - 6:30 pm Oxford nature recovery workshop (Oxford Schools Sustainability Network) 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm FemSoc March 7 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm FemSoc + 1 More 15 events, 8 15 events, 8 2024-03-08 International Women’s Day International Women’s Day March 8 International Women’s Day 8:10 am - 8:25 am Shell Sub-Wardens’ Assembly March 8 @ 8:10 am - 8:25 am Shell Sub-Wardens’ Assembly 8:30 am - 5:00 pm DofE Gold – Canoe Training Day (Hybrid exped pupils only) March 8 @ 8:30 am - 5:00 pm DofE Gold – Canoe Training Day (Hybrid exped pupils only) 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Learning support assessments March 8 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Learning support assessments + 11 More 1 event, 9 1 event, 9 2024-03-09 Rowing Women’s Head – Senior Girls Rowing Women’s Head – Senior Girls March 9 Rowing Women’s Head – Senior Girls 4 events, 10 4 events, 10 2024-03-10 Mothering Sunday Mothering Sunday March 10 Mothering Sunday 9:00 am - 5:30 pm British Fencing BYC Qualifiers (Southern Region) March 10 @ 9:00 am - 5:30 pm British Fencing BYC Qualifiers (Southern Region) 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Boarders return by 21:00 March 10 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Boarders return by 21:00 8:30 pm - 9:00 pm Parents’ Prayers March 10 @ 8:30 pm - 9:00 pm Parents’ Prayers 12 events, 11 12 events, 11 2024-03-11 Start of Ramadan Start of Ramadan March 11 Start of Ramadan 2024-03-11 Week B – House Duty Team K Staff Duty Team E Week B – House Duty Team K Staff Duty Team E March 11 Week B – House Duty Team K Staff Duty Team E 2024-03-11 HPV Vaccination catch up day HPV Vaccination catch up day March 11 HPV Vaccination catch up day 8:00 am - 12:00 am Day pupils return March 11 @ 8:00 am - 12:00 am Day pupils return 8:30 am - 4:30 pm LAMDA exams March 11 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm LAMDA exams 8:30 am - 4:30 pm Learning Support: Assessments March 11 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm Learning Support: Assessments + 6 More 10 events, 12 10 events, 12 2024-03-12 Harriers – Bloxham Relays Harriers – Bloxham Relays March 12 Harriers – Bloxham Relays 8:30 am - 1:05 pm Design Vivas March 12 @ 8:30 am - 1:05 pm Design Vivas 9:00 am - 4:30 pm LAMDA exams March 12 @ 9:00 am - 4:30 pm LAMDA exams 9:00 am - 5:30 pm Public Schools’ Fencing Championship (Epee) March 12 @ 9:00 am - 5:30 pm Public Schools’ Fencing Championship (Epee) + 6 More 10 events, 13 10 events, 13 9:00 am - 4:30 pm LAMDA exams March 13 @ 9:00 am - 4:30 pm LAMDA exams 10:00 am - 4:00 pm Learning support assessments March 13 @ 10:00 am - 4:00 pm Learning support assessments 10:55 am - 11:25 am Chapel Reps Meeting March 13 @ 10:55 am - 11:25 am Chapel Reps Meeting + 7 More 11 events, 14 11 events, 14 2024-03-14 Football V Radley 1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI, 5th XI Football V Radley 1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI, 5th XI March 14 Football V Radley 1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI, 5th XI 2024-03-14 Football v Radley 16A, 16B, 16C, 15A, 15B Football v Radley 16A, 16B, 16C, 15A, 15B March 14 Football v Radley 16A, 16B, 16C, 15A, 15B 9:20 am - 4:20 pm Lower Sixth “Thriving Minds” Academic Enrichment Trip March 14 @ 9:20 am - 4:20 pm Lower Sixth “Thriving Minds” Academic Enrichment Trip 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Entrance Examinations March 14 @ 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Entrance Examinations 3:30 pm - 10:15 pm L6 IB Art trip to the Sevenoaks leavers IB exhibition March 14 @ 3:30 pm - 10:15 pm L6 IB Art trip to the Sevenoaks leavers IB exhibition + 6 More 14 events, 15 14 events, 15 2024-03-15 Hockey Boys County Tournament – U18 Hockey Boys County Tournament – U18 March 15 Hockey Boys County Tournament – U18 8:10 am - 8:25 am Fourth Form Sub-Wardens’ Assembly March 15 @ 8:10 am - 8:25 am Fourth Form Sub-Wardens’ Assembly 8:30 am - 9:15 am Lower Sixth IB ToK introduction to exhibitions March 15 @ 8:30 am - 9:15 am Lower Sixth IB ToK introduction to exhibitions 9:00 am - 5:00 pm Prep and State School Indoor Rowing Competition March 15 @ 9:00 am - 5:00 pm Prep and State School Indoor Rowing Competition + 10 More 17 events, 16 17 events, 16 2024-03-16 Football Girls v Rugby – 1st, 2nd XI Football Girls v Rugby – 1st, 2nd XI March 16 Football Girls v Rugby – 1st, 2nd XI 2024-03-16 Football Boys v MCS – U16A, U16B Football Boys v MCS – U16A, U16B March 16 Football Boys v MCS – U16A, U16B 2024-03-16 Badminton v St Clare’s Mixed Seniors Badminton v St Clare’s Mixed Seniors March 16 Badminton v St Clare’s Mixed Seniors 2024-03-16 Netball v Cheltenham – U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D, U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D Netball v Cheltenham – U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D, U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D March 16 Netball v Cheltenham – U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D, U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D 2024-03-16 Hockey v Winchester – 1st XI, 2nd XI Hockey v Winchester – 1st XI, 2nd XI March 16 Hockey v Winchester – 1st XI, 2nd XI 2024-03-16 Netball v Cheltenham – 1st-7th VII Netball v Cheltenham – 1st-7th VII March 16 Netball v Cheltenham – 1st-7th VII 2024-03-16 Rowing Kingston Head – J15 and J16 Rowing Kingston Head – J15 and J16 March 16 Rowing Kingston Head – J15 and J16 2024-03-16 Hockey v Winchester – Junior A, Junior B Hockey v Winchester – Junior A, Junior B March 16 Hockey v Winchester – Junior A, Junior B 2024-03-16 Harriers: English Schools cross-country Harriers: English Schools cross-country March 16 Harriers: English Schools cross-country 2024-03-16 Football Boys v MCS – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th Football Boys v MCS – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th March 16 Football Boys v MCS – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th 2024-03-16 Rowing Shell Fixture Rowing Shell Fixture March 16 Rowing Shell Fixture 2024-03-16 Deadline for Shell, Lower Sixth Grade cards (tutors) Deadline for Shell, Lower Sixth Grade cards (tutors) March 16 Deadline for Shell, Lower Sixth Grade cards (tutors) 9:00 am - 1:30 pm Midi Open Morning March 16 @ 9:00 am - 1:30 pm Midi Open Morning 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm Set up and sound checks for Battle of the Bands March 16 @ 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm Set up and sound checks for Battle of the Bands 7:00 pm - 10:30 pm Kendall Upper Sixth Pupil & Parent Dinner March 16 @ 7:00 pm - 10:30 pm Kendall Upper Sixth Pupil & Parent Dinner + 2 More 8 events, 17 8 events, 17 2024-03-17 Rowing North of England Head – Seniors Rowing North of England Head – Seniors March 17 Rowing North of England Head – Seniors 2024-03-17 Martyrs Sports: Golf Martyrs Sports: Golf March 17 Martyrs Sports: Golf 2024-03-17 St. Patrick’s Day St. Patrick’s Day March 17 St. Patrick’s Day 11:00 am - 6:00 pm Martyrs’ Sports Day March 17 @ 11:00 am - 6:00 pm Martyrs’ Sports Day 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Chapel Choir rehearsal for Confirmation March 17 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Chapel Choir rehearsal for Confirmation 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Olivier International Chamber Recitals: Oxford launch event March 17 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Olivier International Chamber Recitals: Oxford launch event + 2 More 8 events, 18 8 events, 18 2024-03-18 Junior Sculling Head Junior Sculling Head March 18 Junior Sculling Head 2024-03-18 Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U18 Boys Day 1 Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U18 Boys Day 1 March 18 Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U18 Boys Day 1 2024-03-18 St Edward’s Day St Edward’s Day March 18 St Edward’s Day 2024-03-18 Week A – House Duty Team L Staff Duty Team A Week A – House Duty Team L Staff Duty Team A March 18 Week A – House Duty Team L Staff Duty Team A 8:30 am - 4:30 pm The Journey Coaching Course Day 2 March 18 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm The Journey Coaching Course Day 2 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm Prep Heads Lunch March 18 @ 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm Prep Heads Lunch 2:10 pm - 2:40 pm Assembly March 18 @ 2:10 pm - 2:40 pm Assembly + 1 More 10 events, 19 10 events, 19 2024-03-19 House Sport – Shells, Fourth Form, Senior House Hockey House Sport – Shells, Fourth Form, Senior House Hockey March 19 House Sport – Shells, Fourth Form, Senior House Hockey 2024-03-19 Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U18 Boys Day 2, U14 Boys Day 1, U14 Girls Day 1 Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U18 Boys Day 2, U14 Boys Day 1, U14 Girls Day 1 March 19 Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U18 Boys Day 2, U14 Boys Day 1, U14 Girls Day 1 2024-03-19 House Sport – Senior House Squash House Sport – Senior House Squash March 19 House Sport – Senior House Squash 2024-03-19 Netball v Senior House Netball Netball v Senior House Netball March 19 Netball v Senior House Netball 8:30 am - 12:30 pm St Nicholas’ Primary School Pizza Express Trip – X2 L6th helpers March 19 @ 8:30 am - 12:30 pm St Nicholas’ Primary School Pizza Express Trip – X2 L6th helpers 10:00 am - 11:00 am Support Staff Contituency 4 meeting March 19 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am Support Staff Contituency 4 meeting 5:00 pm - 9:30 pm House singing – final rehearsals 2 March 19 @ 5:00 pm - 9:30 pm House singing – final rehearsals 2 + 3 More 10 events, 20 10 events, 20 2024-03-20 Rowing Schools Head of the River – J15, J16 and Seniors Rowing Schools Head of the River – J15, J16 and Seniors March 20 Rowing Schools Head of the River – J15, J16 and Seniors 2024-03-20 Netball v 1st VII vs Staff Netball v 1st VII vs Staff March 20 Netball v 1st VII vs Staff 2024-03-20 Staff v Football XI Staff v Football XI March 20 Staff v Football XI 2024-03-20 Hockey v St George’s 6s Hockey v St George’s 6s March 20 Hockey v St George’s 6s 2024-03-20 Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U16 Boys Day 1, U14 Boys Day 2 Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U16 Boys Day 1, U14 Boys Day 2 March 20 Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U16 Boys Day 1, U14 Boys Day 2 2024-03-20 Football v Reading Blue Coat – U18A,B,C U16A Football v Reading Blue Coat – U18A,B,C U16A March 20 Football v Reading Blue Coat – U18A,B,C U16A 9:30 am - 11:00 am Support staff training March 20 @ 9:30 am - 11:00 am Support staff training 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm Celebratory Academic Lunch: Shell, Fourth and Lower Sixth March 20 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm Celebratory Academic Lunch: Shell, Fourth and Lower Sixth 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm House singing – final run-throughs March 20 @ 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm House singing – final run-throughs + 1 More 13 events, 21 13 events, 21 2024-03-21 Football Girls v House Football – 1st, 2nd XI Football Girls v House Football – 1st, 2nd XI March 21 Football Girls v House Football – 1st, 2nd XI 2024-03-21 Staff v Hockey XI Staff v Hockey XI March 21 Staff v Hockey XI 2024-03-21 House Sport – Junior House Squash House Sport – Junior House Squash March 21 House Sport – Junior House Squash 2024-03-21 Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U16 Boys Day 2 Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U16 Boys Day 2 March 21 Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U16 Boys Day 2 2024-03-21 House Sport – Junior and Senior House Football House Sport – Junior and Senior House Football March 21 House Sport – Junior and Senior House Football 2024-03-21 Badminton v Senior House Badminton Badminton v Senior House Badminton March 21 Badminton v Senior House Badminton 2024-03-21 Netball v Junior House Netball Netball v Junior House Netball March 21 Netball v Junior House Netball 8:10 am - 8:25 am Fifth Form Sub-Warden Academic Assembly March 21 @ 8:10 am - 8:25 am Fifth Form Sub-Warden Academic Assembly 8:30 am - 4:00 pm SCITT- Hub Training Day (4 visitors) March 21 @ 8:30 am - 4:00 pm SCITT- Hub Training Day (4 visitors) 11:30 am - 1:30 pm UKMT Intermediate Maths Follow-on Round March 21 @ 11:30 am - 1:30 pm UKMT Intermediate Maths Follow-on Round + 3 More 11 events, 22 11 events, 22 8:10 am - 8:25 am Upper Sixth Sub-Wardens’ Assembly March 22 @ 8:10 am - 8:25 am Upper Sixth Sub-Wardens’ Assembly 8:30 am - 1:05 pm Periods 1-5 as usual March 22 @ 8:30 am - 1:05 pm Periods 1-5 as usual 9:30 am - 2:30 pm Learning support assessments March 22 @ 9:30 am - 2:30 pm Learning support assessments + 8 More 2 events, 23 2 events, 23 2024-03-23 DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 1/4) DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 1/4) March 23 DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 1/4) 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Music: Namvula March 23 @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Music: Namvula 4 events, 24 4 events, 24 2024-03-24 Holi (Hindu Festival) Holi (Hindu Festival) March 24 Holi (Hindu Festival) 2024-03-24 Palm Sunday Palm Sunday March 24 Palm Sunday 2024-03-24 DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 2/4) DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 2/4) March 24 DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 2/4) 10:00 am - 4:00 pm Martyrs Hockey v Dean Close Sixes March 24 @ 10:00 am - 4:00 pm Martyrs Hockey v Dean Close Sixes 2 events, 25 2 events, 25 2024-03-25 Neurodiversity Celebration Week Neurodiversity Celebration Week March 25 Neurodiversity Celebration Week 2024-03-25 DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 3/4) DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 3/4) March 25 DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 3/4) 2 events, 26 2 events, 26 2024-03-26 Exhibition: Catherine Ross & James Elliott (until 13 April) Exhibition: Catherine Ross & James Elliott (until 13 April) March 26 Exhibition: Catherine Ross & James Elliott (until 13 April) 2024-03-26 DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 4/4) DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 4/4) March 26 DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 4/4) 1 event, 27 1 event, 27 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Theatre: The Land of Lost Content March 27 @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Theatre: The Land of Lost Content 2 events, 28 2 events, 28 2024-03-28 Maundy Thursday Maundy Thursday March 28 Maundy Thursday 10:00 am - 1:00 pm Northern House End of Term Assembly March 28 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm Northern House End of Term Assembly 1 event, 29 1 event, 29 2024-03-29 Good Friday Good Friday March 29 Good Friday 0 events, 30 0 events, 30 1 event, 31 1 event, 31 2024-03-31 Easter Day Easter Day March 31 Easter Day February 26 February 26 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Autumn 1st teams sports lunch February 26 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Oxford Lectures: History seminars February 26 @ 2:10 pm - 2:40 pm Assembly + 6 More February 27 All day Upper Sixth A-level trial exams – final day All day Badminton Mixed Senior v d’Overbroeck’s All day Squash v Summerfields February 27 @ 11:00 am - 4:00 pm Sport Teams Photos February 27 @ 11:30 am - 12:15 pm Time to Read February 27 @ 1:50 pm - 2:20 pm Fifth Form Year Group Forum + 3 More February 28 All day Netball v Cokethorpe 1st, 2nd VII, U14A All day Prep School Hockey Tournament February 28 @ 8:30 am - 12:00 am Upper Sixth A-level return to lessons February 28 @ 8:30 am - 4:00 pm Fourth Form Geography Fieldtrip February 28 @ 1:00 pm - 4:15 pm U11 Football festival + 8 More February 29 All day Hockey v Cranford – Junior A, Junior B All day Cricket – Indoor Finals day – Girls U15A, U15B February 29 @ 8:00 am - 5:45 pm 13+ Academic Scholarship – Day 1 February 29 @ 12:15 pm - 6:00 pm Fido May Clay Pigeon Shooting Competition February 29 @ 1:50 pm - 2:20 pm Lower Sixth Year Group Forum + 4 More March 1 All day Women’s History Month All day St. David’s Day March 1 @ 8:00 am - 1:30 pm 13+ Academic Scholarship Day 2 March 1 @ 8:10 am - 8:25 am Lower Sixth Sub-Wardens’ Assembly March 1 @ 9:00 am - 4:00 pm Learning support assessments + 5 More March 2 All day Netball v Bedford Modern – U16A, U16B, 3rd, 4th VII All day Squash v Cheltenham College All day Netball v Lord Wandsworth – 1st, 2nd VII All day Netball v Bedford Modern – U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D, U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D All day Football Boys v Oratory – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th XI All day Badminton Girls Senior v Downe House All day Football Boys v Oratory – U16A, U16B, U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B All day Football Girls v Charterhouse Tournament – 1st, 2nd XI All day Hockey v Haileybury – 1st, 2nd XI All day Hockey v Haileybury – Junior A, Junior B March 2 @ 9:00 am - 1:30 pm Midi Open Morning March 2 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Weekend Activities: Trampolining March 2 @ 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm Cowell’s House Dinner + 2 More March 3 All day Rugby – 7’s Tournament v Stowe School All day Stage get-out March 3 @ 8:00 am - 11:55 pm CCF and Life Skills Field Weekend (Day 1) March 3 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm SAT Preparation Course March 3 @ 10:15 am - 4:15 pm LIfe Skills – First Aid Course + 1 More March 4 All day Week A – House Duty Team J Staff Duty Team D March 4 @ 12:00 am - 6:00 pm CCF and Life Skills Field Weekend (Day 2) March 4 @ 8:30 am - 10:00 am Lifeskills presentation lecture March 4 @ 10:15 am - 1:00 pm Lifeskills activity session + 8 More March 5 All day Badminton Senior Mixed v Oratory March 5 @ 11:30 am - 12:15 pm Time to Read March 5 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm Calendar Scrutiny meeting March 5 @ 1:50 pm - 2:20 pm Upper Sixth Year Group Forum + 4 More March 6 All day Rugby v Surrey 7s – U18 Boys All day Harry Potter quiz set-up March 6 @ 11:00 am - 2:30 pm Theatre: The Bar at the Edge of Time (11:00 & 13:30) March 6 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm Celebratory Academic Lunch: Upper Sixth March 6 @ 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm Service for Gail Benson + 7 More March 7 All day Football Girls v Bradfield – 1st, 2nd XI All day Football Boys v Marlborough – U16A, U16B, U15A, U15B All day St Edward’s IB Art: Emergence (until 22 March) All day Deadline for Fourth and Fifth Form report (tutors) All day World Book Day All day Football Boys v Marlborough – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th XI All day Netball v Rugby – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th VII All day Hockey v Radley – 1st, 2nd XI All day Netball v Rugby – U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D, U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D All day Hockey v Radley – 3rd XI, Junior A, Junior B March 7 @ 11:00 am - 2:30 pm Theatre: The Bar at the Edge of Time (11:00 & 13:30) March 7 @ 3:45 pm - 6:30 pm Oxford nature recovery workshop (Oxford Schools Sustainability Network) March 7 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm FemSoc + 1 More March 8 All day International Women’s Day March 8 @ 8:10 am - 8:25 am Shell Sub-Wardens’ Assembly March 8 @ 8:30 am - 5:00 pm DofE Gold – Canoe Training Day (Hybrid exped pupils only) March 8 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Learning support assessments + 11 More March 9 All day Rowing Women’s Head – Senior Girls March 10 All day Mothering Sunday March 10 @ 9:00 am - 5:30 pm British Fencing BYC Qualifiers (Southern Region) March 10 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Boarders return by 21:00 March 10 @ 8:30 pm - 9:00 pm Parents’ Prayers March 11 All day Start of Ramadan All day Week B – House Duty Team K Staff Duty Team E All day HPV Vaccination catch up day March 11 @ 8:00 am - 12:00 am Day pupils return March 11 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm LAMDA exams March 11 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm Learning Support: Assessments + 6 More March 12 All day Harriers – Bloxham Relays March 12 @ 8:30 am - 1:05 pm Design Vivas March 12 @ 9:00 am - 4:30 pm LAMDA exams March 12 @ 9:00 am - 5:30 pm Public Schools’ Fencing Championship (Epee) + 6 More March 13 March 13 @ 9:00 am - 4:30 pm LAMDA exams March 13 @ 10:00 am - 4:00 pm Learning support assessments March 13 @ 10:55 am - 11:25 am Chapel Reps Meeting + 7 More March 14 All day Football V Radley 1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI, 5th XI All day Football v Radley 16A, 16B, 16C, 15A, 15B March 14 @ 9:20 am - 4:20 pm Lower Sixth “Thriving Minds” Academic Enrichment Trip March 14 @ 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Entrance Examinations March 14 @ 3:30 pm - 10:15 pm L6 IB Art trip to the Sevenoaks leavers IB exhibition + 6 More March 15 All day Hockey Boys County Tournament – U18 March 15 @ 8:10 am - 8:25 am Fourth Form Sub-Wardens’ Assembly March 15 @ 8:30 am - 9:15 am Lower Sixth IB ToK introduction to exhibitions March 15 @ 9:00 am - 5:00 pm Prep and State School Indoor Rowing Competition + 10 More March 16 All day Football Girls v Rugby – 1st, 2nd XI All day Football Boys v MCS – U16A, U16B All day Badminton v St Clare’s Mixed Seniors All day Netball v Cheltenham – U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D, U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D All day Hockey v Winchester – 1st XI, 2nd XI All day Netball v Cheltenham – 1st-7th VII All day Rowing Kingston Head – J15 and J16 All day Hockey v Winchester – Junior A, Junior B All day Harriers: English Schools cross-country All day Football Boys v MCS – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th All day Rowing Shell Fixture All day Deadline for Shell, Lower Sixth Grade cards (tutors) March 16 @ 9:00 am - 1:30 pm Midi Open Morning March 16 @ 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm Set up and sound checks for Battle of the Bands March 16 @ 7:00 pm - 10:30 pm Kendall Upper Sixth Pupil & Parent Dinner + 2 More March 17 All day Rowing North of England Head – Seniors All day Martyrs Sports: Golf All day St. Patrick’s Day March 17 @ 11:00 am - 6:00 pm Martyrs’ Sports Day March 17 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Chapel Choir rehearsal for Confirmation March 17 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Olivier International Chamber Recitals: Oxford launch event + 2 More March 18 All day Junior Sculling Head All day Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U18 Boys Day 1 All day St Edward’s Day All day Week A – House Duty Team L Staff Duty Team A March 18 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm The Journey Coaching Course Day 2 March 18 @ 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm Prep Heads Lunch March 18 @ 2:10 pm - 2:40 pm Assembly + 1 More March 19 All day House Sport – Shells, Fourth Form, Senior House Hockey All day Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U18 Boys Day 2, U14 Boys Day 1, U14 Girls Day 1 All day House Sport – Senior House Squash All day Netball v Senior House Netball March 19 @ 8:30 am - 12:30 pm St Nicholas’ Primary School Pizza Express Trip – X2 L6th helpers March 19 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am Support Staff Contituency 4 meeting March 19 @ 5:00 pm - 9:30 pm House singing – final rehearsals 2 + 3 More March 20 All day Rowing Schools Head of the River – J15, J16 and Seniors All day Netball v 1st VII vs Staff All day Staff v Football XI All day Hockey v St George’s 6s All day Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U16 Boys Day 1, U14 Boys Day 2 All day Football v Reading Blue Coat – U18A,B,C U16A March 20 @ 9:30 am - 11:00 am Support staff training March 20 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm Celebratory Academic Lunch: Shell, Fourth and Lower Sixth March 20 @ 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm House singing – final run-throughs + 1 More March 21 All day Football Girls v House Football – 1st, 2nd XI All day Staff v Hockey XI All day House Sport – Junior House Squash All day Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U16 Boys Day 2 All day House Sport – Junior and Senior House Football All day Badminton v Senior House Badminton All day Netball v Junior House Netball March 21 @ 8:10 am - 8:25 am Fifth Form Sub-Warden Academic Assembly March 21 @ 8:30 am - 4:00 pm SCITT- Hub Training Day (4 visitors) March 21 @ 11:30 am - 1:30 pm UKMT Intermediate Maths Follow-on Round + 3 More March 22 March 22 @ 8:10 am - 8:25 am Upper Sixth Sub-Wardens’ Assembly March 22 @ 8:30 am - 1:05 pm Periods 1-5 as usual March 22 @ 9:30 am - 2:30 pm Learning support assessments + 8 More March 23 All day DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 1/4) March 23 @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Music: Namvula March 24 All day Holi (Hindu Festival) All day Palm Sunday All day DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 2/4) March 24 @ 10:00 am - 4:00 pm Martyrs Hockey v Dean Close Sixes March 25 All day Neurodiversity Celebration Week All day DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 3/4) March 26 All day Exhibition: Catherine Ross & James Elliott (until 13 April) All day DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 4/4) March 27 March 27 @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Theatre: The Land of Lost Content March 28 All day Maundy Thursday March 28 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm Northern House End of Term Assembly March 29 All day Good Friday There are no events on this day. March 31 All day Easter Day Feb This Month Apr Subscribe to calendar Google Calendar iCalendar Outlook 365 Outlook Live Export .ics file Export Outlook .ics file
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Autumn 1st teams sports lunch February 26 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Autumn 1st teams sports lunch
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Oxford Lectures: History seminars February 26 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Oxford Lectures: History seminars
2024-02-27 Upper Sixth A-level trial exams – final day Upper Sixth A-level trial exams – final day February 27 Upper Sixth A-level trial exams – final day
2024-02-27 Badminton Mixed Senior v d’Overbroeck’s Badminton Mixed Senior v d’Overbroeck’s February 27 Badminton Mixed Senior v d’Overbroeck’s
1:50 pm - 2:20 pm Fifth Form Year Group Forum February 27 @ 1:50 pm - 2:20 pm Fifth Form Year Group Forum
2024-02-28 Netball v Cokethorpe 1st, 2nd VII, U14A Netball v Cokethorpe 1st, 2nd VII, U14A February 28 Netball v Cokethorpe 1st, 2nd VII, U14A
2024-02-28 Prep School Hockey Tournament Prep School Hockey Tournament February 28 Prep School Hockey Tournament
8:30 am - 12:00 am Upper Sixth A-level return to lessons February 28 @ 8:30 am - 12:00 am Upper Sixth A-level return to lessons
8:30 am - 4:00 pm Fourth Form Geography Fieldtrip February 28 @ 8:30 am - 4:00 pm Fourth Form Geography Fieldtrip
2024-02-29 Hockey v Cranford – Junior A, Junior B Hockey v Cranford – Junior A, Junior B February 29 Hockey v Cranford – Junior A, Junior B
2024-02-29 Cricket – Indoor Finals day – Girls U15A, U15B Cricket – Indoor Finals day – Girls U15A, U15B February 29 Cricket – Indoor Finals day – Girls U15A, U15B
8:00 am - 5:45 pm 13+ Academic Scholarship – Day 1 February 29 @ 8:00 am - 5:45 pm 13+ Academic Scholarship – Day 1
12:15 pm - 6:00 pm Fido May Clay Pigeon Shooting Competition February 29 @ 12:15 pm - 6:00 pm Fido May Clay Pigeon Shooting Competition
1:50 pm - 2:20 pm Lower Sixth Year Group Forum February 29 @ 1:50 pm - 2:20 pm Lower Sixth Year Group Forum
8:00 am - 1:30 pm 13+ Academic Scholarship Day 2 March 1 @ 8:00 am - 1:30 pm 13+ Academic Scholarship Day 2
8:10 am - 8:25 am Lower Sixth Sub-Wardens’ Assembly March 1 @ 8:10 am - 8:25 am Lower Sixth Sub-Wardens’ Assembly
9:00 am - 4:00 pm Learning support assessments March 1 @ 9:00 am - 4:00 pm Learning support assessments
2024-03-02 Netball v Bedford Modern – U16A, U16B, 3rd, 4th VII Netball v Bedford Modern – U16A, U16B, 3rd, 4th VII March 2 Netball v Bedford Modern – U16A, U16B, 3rd, 4th VII
2024-03-02 Squash v Cheltenham College Squash v Cheltenham College March 2 Squash v Cheltenham College
2024-03-02 Netball v Lord Wandsworth – 1st, 2nd VII Netball v Lord Wandsworth – 1st, 2nd VII March 2 Netball v Lord Wandsworth – 1st, 2nd VII
2024-03-02 Netball v Bedford Modern – U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D, U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D Netball v Bedford Modern – U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D, U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D March 2 Netball v Bedford Modern – U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D, U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D
2024-03-02 Football Boys v Oratory – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th XI Football Boys v Oratory – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th XI March 2 Football Boys v Oratory – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th XI
2024-03-02 Badminton Girls Senior v Downe House Badminton Girls Senior v Downe House March 2 Badminton Girls Senior v Downe House
2024-03-02 Football Boys v Oratory – U16A, U16B, U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B Football Boys v Oratory – U16A, U16B, U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B March 2 Football Boys v Oratory – U16A, U16B, U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B
2024-03-02 Football Girls v Charterhouse Tournament – 1st, 2nd XI Football Girls v Charterhouse Tournament – 1st, 2nd XI March 2 Football Girls v Charterhouse Tournament – 1st, 2nd XI
2024-03-02 Hockey v Haileybury – 1st, 2nd XI Hockey v Haileybury – 1st, 2nd XI March 2 Hockey v Haileybury – 1st, 2nd XI
2024-03-02 Hockey v Haileybury – Junior A, Junior B Hockey v Haileybury – Junior A, Junior B March 2 Hockey v Haileybury – Junior A, Junior B
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Weekend Activities: Trampolining March 2 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Weekend Activities: Trampolining
2024-03-03 Rugby – 7’s Tournament v Stowe School Rugby – 7’s Tournament v Stowe School March 3 Rugby – 7’s Tournament v Stowe School
8:00 am - 11:55 pm CCF and Life Skills Field Weekend (Day 1) March 3 @ 8:00 am - 11:55 pm CCF and Life Skills Field Weekend (Day 1)
10:15 am - 4:15 pm LIfe Skills – First Aid Course March 3 @ 10:15 am - 4:15 pm LIfe Skills – First Aid Course
2024-03-04 Week A – House Duty Team J Staff Duty Team D Week A – House Duty Team J Staff Duty Team D March 4 Week A – House Duty Team J Staff Duty Team D
12:00 am - 6:00 pm CCF and Life Skills Field Weekend (Day 2) March 4 @ 12:00 am - 6:00 pm CCF and Life Skills Field Weekend (Day 2)
8:30 am - 10:00 am Lifeskills presentation lecture March 4 @ 8:30 am - 10:00 am Lifeskills presentation lecture
10:15 am - 1:00 pm Lifeskills activity session March 4 @ 10:15 am - 1:00 pm Lifeskills activity session
2024-03-05 Badminton Senior Mixed v Oratory Badminton Senior Mixed v Oratory March 5 Badminton Senior Mixed v Oratory
1:50 pm - 2:20 pm Upper Sixth Year Group Forum March 5 @ 1:50 pm - 2:20 pm Upper Sixth Year Group Forum
2024-03-06 Rugby v Surrey 7s – U18 Boys Rugby v Surrey 7s – U18 Boys March 6 Rugby v Surrey 7s – U18 Boys
11:00 am - 2:30 pm Theatre: The Bar at the Edge of Time (11:00 & 13:30) March 6 @ 11:00 am - 2:30 pm Theatre: The Bar at the Edge of Time (11:00 & 13:30)
1:00 pm - 1:40 pm Celebratory Academic Lunch: Upper Sixth March 6 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm Celebratory Academic Lunch: Upper Sixth
2024-03-07 Football Girls v Bradfield – 1st, 2nd XI Football Girls v Bradfield – 1st, 2nd XI March 7 Football Girls v Bradfield – 1st, 2nd XI
2024-03-07 Football Boys v Marlborough – U16A, U16B, U15A, U15B Football Boys v Marlborough – U16A, U16B, U15A, U15B March 7 Football Boys v Marlborough – U16A, U16B, U15A, U15B
2024-03-07 St Edward’s IB Art: Emergence (until 22 March) St Edward’s IB Art: Emergence (until 22 March) March 7 St Edward’s IB Art: Emergence (until 22 March)
2024-03-07 Deadline for Fourth and Fifth Form report (tutors) Deadline for Fourth and Fifth Form report (tutors) March 7 Deadline for Fourth and Fifth Form report (tutors)
2024-03-07 Football Boys v Marlborough – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th XI Football Boys v Marlborough – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th XI March 7 Football Boys v Marlborough – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th XI
2024-03-07 Netball v Rugby – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th VII Netball v Rugby – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th VII March 7 Netball v Rugby – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th VII
2024-03-07 Hockey v Radley – 1st, 2nd XI Hockey v Radley – 1st, 2nd XI March 7 Hockey v Radley – 1st, 2nd XI
2024-03-07 Netball v Rugby – U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D, U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D Netball v Rugby – U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D, U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D March 7 Netball v Rugby – U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D, U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D
2024-03-07 Hockey v Radley – 3rd XI, Junior A, Junior B Hockey v Radley – 3rd XI, Junior A, Junior B March 7 Hockey v Radley – 3rd XI, Junior A, Junior B
11:00 am - 2:30 pm Theatre: The Bar at the Edge of Time (11:00 & 13:30) March 7 @ 11:00 am - 2:30 pm Theatre: The Bar at the Edge of Time (11:00 & 13:30)
3:45 pm - 6:30 pm Oxford nature recovery workshop (Oxford Schools Sustainability Network) March 7 @ 3:45 pm - 6:30 pm Oxford nature recovery workshop (Oxford Schools Sustainability Network)
8:10 am - 8:25 am Shell Sub-Wardens’ Assembly March 8 @ 8:10 am - 8:25 am Shell Sub-Wardens’ Assembly
8:30 am - 5:00 pm DofE Gold – Canoe Training Day (Hybrid exped pupils only) March 8 @ 8:30 am - 5:00 pm DofE Gold – Canoe Training Day (Hybrid exped pupils only)
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Learning support assessments March 8 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Learning support assessments
2024-03-09 Rowing Women’s Head – Senior Girls Rowing Women’s Head – Senior Girls March 9 Rowing Women’s Head – Senior Girls
9:00 am - 5:30 pm British Fencing BYC Qualifiers (Southern Region) March 10 @ 9:00 am - 5:30 pm British Fencing BYC Qualifiers (Southern Region)
2024-03-11 Week B – House Duty Team K Staff Duty Team E Week B – House Duty Team K Staff Duty Team E March 11 Week B – House Duty Team K Staff Duty Team E
2024-03-11 HPV Vaccination catch up day HPV Vaccination catch up day March 11 HPV Vaccination catch up day
8:30 am - 4:30 pm Learning Support: Assessments March 11 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm Learning Support: Assessments
9:00 am - 5:30 pm Public Schools’ Fencing Championship (Epee) March 12 @ 9:00 am - 5:30 pm Public Schools’ Fencing Championship (Epee)
10:00 am - 4:00 pm Learning support assessments March 13 @ 10:00 am - 4:00 pm Learning support assessments
2024-03-14 Football V Radley 1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI, 5th XI Football V Radley 1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI, 5th XI March 14 Football V Radley 1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI, 5th XI
2024-03-14 Football v Radley 16A, 16B, 16C, 15A, 15B Football v Radley 16A, 16B, 16C, 15A, 15B March 14 Football v Radley 16A, 16B, 16C, 15A, 15B
9:20 am - 4:20 pm Lower Sixth “Thriving Minds” Academic Enrichment Trip March 14 @ 9:20 am - 4:20 pm Lower Sixth “Thriving Minds” Academic Enrichment Trip
3:30 pm - 10:15 pm L6 IB Art trip to the Sevenoaks leavers IB exhibition March 14 @ 3:30 pm - 10:15 pm L6 IB Art trip to the Sevenoaks leavers IB exhibition
2024-03-15 Hockey Boys County Tournament – U18 Hockey Boys County Tournament – U18 March 15 Hockey Boys County Tournament – U18
8:10 am - 8:25 am Fourth Form Sub-Wardens’ Assembly March 15 @ 8:10 am - 8:25 am Fourth Form Sub-Wardens’ Assembly
8:30 am - 9:15 am Lower Sixth IB ToK introduction to exhibitions March 15 @ 8:30 am - 9:15 am Lower Sixth IB ToK introduction to exhibitions
9:00 am - 5:00 pm Prep and State School Indoor Rowing Competition March 15 @ 9:00 am - 5:00 pm Prep and State School Indoor Rowing Competition
2024-03-16 Football Girls v Rugby – 1st, 2nd XI Football Girls v Rugby – 1st, 2nd XI March 16 Football Girls v Rugby – 1st, 2nd XI
2024-03-16 Football Boys v MCS – U16A, U16B Football Boys v MCS – U16A, U16B March 16 Football Boys v MCS – U16A, U16B
2024-03-16 Badminton v St Clare’s Mixed Seniors Badminton v St Clare’s Mixed Seniors March 16 Badminton v St Clare’s Mixed Seniors
2024-03-16 Netball v Cheltenham – U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D, U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D Netball v Cheltenham – U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D, U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D March 16 Netball v Cheltenham – U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D, U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D
2024-03-16 Hockey v Winchester – 1st XI, 2nd XI Hockey v Winchester – 1st XI, 2nd XI March 16 Hockey v Winchester – 1st XI, 2nd XI
2024-03-16 Netball v Cheltenham – 1st-7th VII Netball v Cheltenham – 1st-7th VII March 16 Netball v Cheltenham – 1st-7th VII
2024-03-16 Rowing Kingston Head – J15 and J16 Rowing Kingston Head – J15 and J16 March 16 Rowing Kingston Head – J15 and J16
2024-03-16 Hockey v Winchester – Junior A, Junior B Hockey v Winchester – Junior A, Junior B March 16 Hockey v Winchester – Junior A, Junior B
2024-03-16 Harriers: English Schools cross-country Harriers: English Schools cross-country March 16 Harriers: English Schools cross-country
2024-03-16 Football Boys v MCS – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th Football Boys v MCS – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th March 16 Football Boys v MCS – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
2024-03-16 Deadline for Shell, Lower Sixth Grade cards (tutors) Deadline for Shell, Lower Sixth Grade cards (tutors) March 16 Deadline for Shell, Lower Sixth Grade cards (tutors)
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm Set up and sound checks for Battle of the Bands March 16 @ 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm Set up and sound checks for Battle of the Bands
7:00 pm - 10:30 pm Kendall Upper Sixth Pupil & Parent Dinner March 16 @ 7:00 pm - 10:30 pm Kendall Upper Sixth Pupil & Parent Dinner
2024-03-17 Rowing North of England Head – Seniors Rowing North of England Head – Seniors March 17 Rowing North of England Head – Seniors
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Chapel Choir rehearsal for Confirmation March 17 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Chapel Choir rehearsal for Confirmation
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Olivier International Chamber Recitals: Oxford launch event March 17 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Olivier International Chamber Recitals: Oxford launch event
2024-03-18 Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U18 Boys Day 1 Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U18 Boys Day 1 March 18 Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U18 Boys Day 1
2024-03-18 Week A – House Duty Team L Staff Duty Team A Week A – House Duty Team L Staff Duty Team A March 18 Week A – House Duty Team L Staff Duty Team A
8:30 am - 4:30 pm The Journey Coaching Course Day 2 March 18 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm The Journey Coaching Course Day 2
2024-03-19 House Sport – Shells, Fourth Form, Senior House Hockey House Sport – Shells, Fourth Form, Senior House Hockey March 19 House Sport – Shells, Fourth Form, Senior House Hockey
2024-03-19 Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U18 Boys Day 2, U14 Boys Day 1, U14 Girls Day 1 Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U18 Boys Day 2, U14 Boys Day 1, U14 Girls Day 1 March 19 Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U18 Boys Day 2, U14 Boys Day 1, U14 Girls Day 1
2024-03-19 House Sport – Senior House Squash House Sport – Senior House Squash March 19 House Sport – Senior House Squash
2024-03-19 Netball v Senior House Netball Netball v Senior House Netball March 19 Netball v Senior House Netball
8:30 am - 12:30 pm St Nicholas’ Primary School Pizza Express Trip – X2 L6th helpers March 19 @ 8:30 am - 12:30 pm St Nicholas’ Primary School Pizza Express Trip – X2 L6th helpers
10:00 am - 11:00 am Support Staff Contituency 4 meeting March 19 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am Support Staff Contituency 4 meeting
5:00 pm - 9:30 pm House singing – final rehearsals 2 March 19 @ 5:00 pm - 9:30 pm House singing – final rehearsals 2
2024-03-20 Rowing Schools Head of the River – J15, J16 and Seniors Rowing Schools Head of the River – J15, J16 and Seniors March 20 Rowing Schools Head of the River – J15, J16 and Seniors
2024-03-20 Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U16 Boys Day 1, U14 Boys Day 2 Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U16 Boys Day 1, U14 Boys Day 2 March 20 Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U16 Boys Day 1, U14 Boys Day 2
2024-03-20 Football v Reading Blue Coat – U18A,B,C U16A Football v Reading Blue Coat – U18A,B,C U16A March 20 Football v Reading Blue Coat – U18A,B,C U16A
1:00 pm - 1:40 pm Celebratory Academic Lunch: Shell, Fourth and Lower Sixth March 20 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm Celebratory Academic Lunch: Shell, Fourth and Lower Sixth
5:00 pm - 10:00 pm House singing – final run-throughs March 20 @ 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm House singing – final run-throughs
2024-03-21 Football Girls v House Football – 1st, 2nd XI Football Girls v House Football – 1st, 2nd XI March 21 Football Girls v House Football – 1st, 2nd XI
2024-03-21 House Sport – Junior House Squash House Sport – Junior House Squash March 21 House Sport – Junior House Squash
2024-03-21 Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U16 Boys Day 2 Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U16 Boys Day 2 March 21 Rugby v Rosslyn Park 7s – U16 Boys Day 2
2024-03-21 House Sport – Junior and Senior House Football House Sport – Junior and Senior House Football March 21 House Sport – Junior and Senior House Football
2024-03-21 Badminton v Senior House Badminton Badminton v Senior House Badminton March 21 Badminton v Senior House Badminton
2024-03-21 Netball v Junior House Netball Netball v Junior House Netball March 21 Netball v Junior House Netball
8:10 am - 8:25 am Fifth Form Sub-Warden Academic Assembly March 21 @ 8:10 am - 8:25 am Fifth Form Sub-Warden Academic Assembly
8:30 am - 4:00 pm SCITT- Hub Training Day (4 visitors) March 21 @ 8:30 am - 4:00 pm SCITT- Hub Training Day (4 visitors)
11:30 am - 1:30 pm UKMT Intermediate Maths Follow-on Round March 21 @ 11:30 am - 1:30 pm UKMT Intermediate Maths Follow-on Round
8:10 am - 8:25 am Upper Sixth Sub-Wardens’ Assembly March 22 @ 8:10 am - 8:25 am Upper Sixth Sub-Wardens’ Assembly
9:30 am - 2:30 pm Learning support assessments March 22 @ 9:30 am - 2:30 pm Learning support assessments
2024-03-23 DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 1/4) DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 1/4) March 23 DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 1/4)
2024-03-24 DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 2/4) DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 2/4) March 24 DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 2/4)
10:00 am - 4:00 pm Martyrs Hockey v Dean Close Sixes March 24 @ 10:00 am - 4:00 pm Martyrs Hockey v Dean Close Sixes
2024-03-25 Neurodiversity Celebration Week Neurodiversity Celebration Week March 25 Neurodiversity Celebration Week
2024-03-25 DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 3/4) DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 3/4) March 25 DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 3/4)
2024-03-26 Exhibition: Catherine Ross & James Elliott (until 13 April) Exhibition: Catherine Ross & James Elliott (until 13 April) March 26 Exhibition: Catherine Ross & James Elliott (until 13 April)
2024-03-26 DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 4/4) DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 4/4) March 26 DofE Gold – Practice Expedition (day 4/4)
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Theatre: The Land of Lost Content March 27 @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Theatre: The Land of Lost Content
10:00 am - 1:00 pm Northern House End of Term Assembly March 28 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm Northern House End of Term Assembly