Should you wish to contact any member of the Teaching Staff below please send them an email. Heads of Department are in bold.

Art

Adam Hahn
Jane Bowen
Philip Jolley
Peter Lloyd-Jones
Nicholas Permain
Lorraine Turley
Instructor:  Richard Siddons
Technician:  Sharon Keen

Classics

Mark Taylor
Edmund Hunt
Flora Nelson
Simon Palferman
Matthew Parker
James Sinclair
Paolo Torri

Design & Technology

Oliver Barstow
Laura Allen
Susan Holland
Ben Pyper
Andrew Rush
Technicians: Stuart Giles, Susannah Chant, Matthew Stone
Assistant: Ivo Radice

Drama

Katrina Eden (Head of Co-Curricular Drama)
David Aldred (Head of Academic Drama)
Lisa Elkins
Lauren Mackrell

Economics

Emily Moss
Tony Darby
David Finamore
Yvette Ramadharsingh

English

Jason Clapham
Lauren Bray
Charles Davies
Catherine Greves
Nicola Hunter
Fergus Livingstone
Milly Pumfrey
Chloe Riddle
Simon Roche
Edward Scates

Geography

Hugh Stephens
Matt Albrighton
James Cope
Garrett Nagle
Matt Strachan
Fred Tao

History

Jonathan Lambe
Elizabeth Boast
Anna Fielding
Peter Rudge
Peter Swainson
Huw Thomas
Fiona Wickens
Assistant: Rosslyn Simmonds

History of Art

Nicola Hunter
Charlotte Schofield

Learning Development

Debra Clayphan
Joanna Sephton

Mathematics

Ashley Currie
Sophie Barnes
Annie Blair
Henry Chitsenga
David del Strother
Naomi George
Andrew Grounds
Jonathan Ingram
Catherine James
Stephen Jones
Margaret Lloyd
Anneli Rühle
John Simpson
Jonathan Taylor
John Wiggins

 

Modern Languages

Marie-Laure Delvallee (French & MFL)
Katherine Cole
(German)
Jamie Davies (Spanish)
Suzanne Arbuthnot
Elma Barriero Abad
Stuart Bartholomew
Solana Cabello Malfetano
Nick Coram-Wright
Robert Cottrell
Anne-Laure Davies
Paula Diaz Rogado
Denise Kohlhepp
Linda Raabe-Marjot

Nicoletta Simborowski
Paolo Torri
Technician: Lucy Bentley
Assistants:
(French) Aline Gay
(German) Anna-Lisa Vorbrugg
(Spanish) Safae Samadi El Idrissi

Music

Alex Tester  (Director of Music)
Lawrence Tao  (Head of Academic Music)
Neville Creed
Gabriele Damiani
Richard Powell
Assistants:
(Music) Amy Chang 
(Music Tech and Hall) Jack Fairbrother

PHSE

Debra Clayphan
Eve Singfield

Psychology

Annabelle Rose
Rachel Bellamy

Politics

Jonathan Thomson
Huw Thomas
Ariadna Tsenina

Religious Studies, Philosophy & Ethics

Philip Mallaband
Michael Bunch
Ernest Lennon (Chaplain)
Jonathan Thomson
Tom Wyatt

Sciences:

Biology

Richard Storey
Lucy Baddeley
Louise Bowen
Andrew Davis
Tom James
Alistair Marjot 
Adam Moffatt
Alexander Waring
Technicians: Beata Kolodziej
Assistant: Rebecca James

Chemistry

Matthew Fletcher
Louise Bowen
Phaedra Gowen
Monica Islam
Oliver Richards
Beth Watts
Technicians: Liz May

Environmental Science

Alistair Marjot
Andrew Davis
Garrett Nagle

Physics

Matthew Rigby
Tom Holdsworth
Natalie McDaid
Ellen Morgan
Heather Murphy
Jem Pearson
Philip Waghorn
Judy Young
Technician: Graham Quelch, Gail Benson

Sports Science

Becky Drury
Rachel Bellamy
Nic Bond
Mark Hanslip
Kate Newson
Assistants: Robert Craze, Jodie Atkins

Coaches: Uzair Qureshi

Discover more about Teddies

Life at Teddies

Arrange A Visit

Teddies TV